Home > MOXA > Serial Device Servers (NPort) > Industrial Device Servers

Industrial Device Servers


Moxa industrial device servers offer enhanced surge protection certification for hazardous locations that includes rolling stock and wayside. They're designed to ensure reliable serial-to-Ethernet connectivity when operating in harsh environments such as oil and gas and power automation.
Sort By:
1
NPort 5150AI-M12 NPort 5150AI-M12

1-port RS-232/422/485 device server with M12 connector, M12 power input, -25 to 55°C operating temperature

Price: $575.00
NPort 5150AI-M12-CT NPort 5150AI-M12-CT

1-port 3 in 1 Device Server w/ M12 connectors (Ethernet, power input), -25 to 55°C

Price: $725.00
NPort 5150AI-M12-CT-T NPort 5150AI-M12-CT-T (Wide Temp)

1-port RS-232/422/485 device server with M12 connector, M12 power input, conformal coating, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

Price: $895.00
NPort 5150AI-M12-T NPort 5150AI-M12-T (Wide Temp)

1-port 3 in 1 Device Server w/ M12 connectors (Ethernet, power input), -40°C to 70°C

Price: $695.00
NPort IA-5150 NPort IA-5150

1-port RS-232/422/485 serial device server, 10/100MBaseT(X) (RJ45)

Price: $235.00
NPort IA-5150-IEX NPort IA-5150-IEX

1 RS-232/422/485 port to 2 10/100BaseT(X) ports, IECEx, 0 to 55@deg;C operating temperature

Price: $265.00
NPort IA-5150-M-SC-T-IEX NPort IA-5150-M-SC-T-IEX

1 port RS-232-422-485 Serial Device Server

Price: $565.00
NPort IA-5250 NPort IA-5250

2-port RS-232-422-485 Serial Device Server

Price: $305.00
NPort IA-5250-IEX NPort IA-5250-IEX

2-port RS-232-422-485 Serial Device Server

Price: $345.00
NPort IA-5250-T NPort IA-5250-T

2-port RS-232-422-485 Serial Device Server

Price: $449.00
NPort IA-5250-T-IEX NPort IA-5250-T-IEX

2-port RS-232-422-485 Serial Device Server

Price: $479.00
NPort IA5150-M-SC NPort IA5150-M-SC

1-port RS-232/422/485 Serial Device Server

Price: $399.00
NPort IA5150-M-SC-IEX NPort IA5150-M-SC-IEX

1-port RS-232/422/485 to 1 100BaseF(X) multi-mode port, SC, 0 to 55°C operating temperature

Price: $435.00
NPort IA-5150-M-SC-T NPort IA5150-M-SC-T

1-port RS-232/422/485 Serial Device Server, 100M Multi mode Fiber, SC connector, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

Price: $499.00
NPort IA5150-S-SC NPort IA5150-S-SC

1-port RS-232/422/485 Serial Device Server with 100M Single mode Fiber, SC connector

Price: $449.00
NPort IA-5150-S-SC-IEX NPort IA5150-S-SC-IEX

1-port RS-232/422/485 to 1 100BaseF(X) single-mode port, SC, 0 to 55°C operating temperature

Price: $495.00
NPort IA5150-S-SC-T NPort IA5150-S-SC-T

1-port RS-232/422/485 Serial Device Server, 100M Single mode Fiber, SC connector, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

Price: $545.00
NPort IA5150-S-SC-T-IEX NPort IA5150-S-SC-T-IEX

1-port RS-232/422/485 to 1 100BaseF(X) single-mode port, SC, -40 to 75°C operating temperature , IECEx

Price: $645.00
NPort IA5150-T NPort IA5150-T

1-port RS-232/422/485 Serial Device Server, 10/100MBaseT(X) (RJ45), -40 to 75°C operating temperature

Price: $349.00
NPort IA5150-T-IEX NPort IA5150-T-IEX

1-port RS-232/422/485 to 2-ports 10/100BaseT(X), -40 to 75°C operating temperature, IECEx

Price: $385.00
NPort IA5150I NPort IA5150I

1-port RS-232/422/485 Serial Device Server with 2 KV isolation, 10/100MBaseT(X) (RJ45)

Price: $319.00
NPort IA5150I-IEX NPort IA5150I-IEX

1-port RS-232/422/485 to 2-ports 10/100BaseT(X), 2KV isolation, 0 to 55°C operating temperature , IECEx

Price: $345.00
NPort IA5150I-M-SC NPort IA5150I-M-SC

1-port RS-232/422/485 Serial Device Server with 2 KV isolation, 100M Multi mode Fiber, SC connector

Price: $475.00
NPort IA5150I-M-SC-IEX NPort IA5150I-M-SC-IEX

1-port RS-232/422/485 to 1 100BaseF(X) multi-mode port, SC, 2KV isolation, 0 to 55°C operating temperature, IECEx

Price: $515.00
NPort IA5150I-M-SC-T NPort IA5150I-M-SC-T

1-port RS-232/422/485 Serial Device Server with 2 KV isolation, 100M
Multi mode Fiber, SC connector, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

Price: $559.00
NPort IA5150I-M-SC-T-IEX NPort IA5150I-M-SC-T-IEX

1-port RS-232/422/485 to 1 100BaseF(X) multi-mode port, SC, 2KV isolation, -40 to 75°C operating temperature, IECEx

Price: $615.00
NPort IA5150I-S-SC NPort IA5150I-S-SC

1-port RS-232/422/485 Serial Device Server with 2 KV isolation, 100M Single mode Fiber, SC connector

Price: $549.00
NPort IA5150I-S-SC-IEX NPort IA5150I-S-SC-IEX

1-port RS-232/422/485 to 1 100BaseF(X) single-mode port, SC, 2KV isolation, 0 to 55°C operating temperature, IECEx

Price: $585.00
NPort IA5150I-S-SC-T NPort IA5150I-S-SC-T

1-port RS-232/422/485 Serial Device Server with 2 KV isolation, 100M
Single mode Fiber, SC connector, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

Price: $645.00
NPort IA5150I-S-SC-T-IEX NPort IA5150I-S-SC-T-IEX

1-port RS-232/422/485 to 1 100BaseF(X) single-mode port, SC, -40 to 75°C operating temperature , IECEx

Price: $755.00
NPort IA5150I-T NPort IA5150I-T

1-port RS-232/422/485 Serial Device Server with 2 KV isolation, 10/100MBaseT(X) (RJ45), -40 to 75°C operating temperature

Price: $449.00
NPort IA5150I-T-IEX NPort IA5150I-T-IEX

1-port RS-232/422/485 to 2-ports 10/100BaseT(X), 2KV isolation, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

Price: $505.00
   
 
1