Home > Industrial Ethernet Solutions > Industrial Ethernet Switches > DIN-Rail Unmanaged Switches

DIN-Rail Managed Switches

Moxa provides a wide range of industrial unmanaged Ethernet switches that support Gigabit and fast Ethernet options with copper/fiber connectors. These rugged switches meet strict industry standards to make them ideal for harsh environments. Other industrial-grade features include a -40 to 75°C operating temperature, hardened case, broadcast storm protection, and dual power inputs.

Choose a sub category:

Sort By:
Page of 2
EDS-205 EDS-205

5-port entry-level unmanaged Ethernet switches

Price: $85.00
EDS-205A EDS-205A

5-port unmanaged Ethernet switches

Price: $99.00
EDS-205A-M-SC EDS-205A-M-SC

Unmanaged Ethernet switch with 4 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 1 100BaseFX multi-mode port with SC connector, -10 to 60°C operating temperature

Price: $205.00
EDS-205A-M-SC-T EDS-205A-M-SC-T

Unmanaged Ethernet switch with 4 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 1 100BaseFX multi-mode port with SC connector, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

Price: $235.00
EDS-205A-M-ST EDS-205A-M-ST

Unmanaged Ethernet switch with 4 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 1 100BaseFX multi-mode port with ST connector, -10 to 60°C operating temperature

Price: $205.00
EDS-205A-M-ST-T EDS-205A-M-ST-T

Unmanaged Ethernet switch with 4 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 1 100BaseFX multi-mode port with ST connector, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

Price: $235.00
EDS-205A-M-ST-T-IEX EDS-205A-M-ST-T-IEX

Unmanaged switch with 4 10/100BaseT(X) ports

Price: $235.00
EDS-205A-S-SC EDS-205A-S-SC

Unmanaged Ethernet switch with 4 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 1 100BaseFX single-mode port with SC connector, -10 to 60°C operating temperature

Price: $295.00
EDS-205A-S-SC-T EDS-205A-S-SC-T

Unmanaged Ethernet switch with 4 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 1 100BaseFX single-mode port with SC connector, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

Price: $375.00
EDS-205A-T EDS-205A-T

Unmanaged Ethernet switch with 5 10/100BaseT(X) ports, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

Price: $159.00
EDS-208 EDS-208

8-port entry-level unmanaged Ethernet switches

Price: $122.00
EDS-208-M-SC EDS-208-M-SC

Entry-level unmanaged Ethernet switch with 7 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 1 100BaseFX multi-mode port with SC connector, plastic housing, -10 to 60°C operating temperature

Price: $189.00
EDS-208-M-ST EDS-208-M-ST

Entry-level unmanaged Ethernet switch with 7 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 1 100BaseFX multi-mode port with ST connector, plastic housing, -10 to 60°C operating temperature

Price: $189.00
EDS-208A EDS-208A

Unmanaged Ethernet switch with 8 10/100BaseT(X) ports, -10 to 60°C operating temperature

Price: $145.00
EDS-208A-M-SC EDS-208A-M-SC

Unmanaged Ethernet switch with 7 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 1 100BaseFX multi-mode port with SC connector, -10 to 60°C operating temperature

Price: $229.00
EDS-208A-M-SC-T EDS-208A-M-SC-T

Unmanaged Ethernet switch with 7 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 1 100BaseFX multi-mode port with SC connector, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

Price: $249.00
EDS-208A-M-ST EDS-208A-M-ST

Unmanaged Ethernet switch with 7 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 1 100BaseFX multi-mode port with ST connector, -10 to 60°C operating temperature

Price: $229.00
EDS-208A-M-ST-T EDS-208A-M-ST-T

Unmanaged Ethernet switch with 7 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 1 100BaseFX multi-mode port with ST connector, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

Price: $249.00
EDS-208A-MM-SC EDS-208A-MM-SC

Unmanaged Ethernet switch with 6 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 2 100BaseFX multi-mode ports with SC connectors, -10 to 60°C operating temperature

Price: $369.00
EDS-208A-MM-SC-T EDS-208A-MM-SC-T

Unmanaged Ethernet switch with 6 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 2 100BaseFX multi-mode ports with SC connectors, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

Price: $399.00
EDS-208A-MM-ST EDS-208A-MM-ST

Unmanaged Ethernet switch with 6 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 2 100BaseFX multi-mode ports with ST connectors, -10 to 60°C operating temperature

Price: $369.00
EDS-208A-MM-ST-T EDS-208A-MM-ST-T

Unmanaged Ethernet switch with 6 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 2 100BaseFX multi-mode ports with ST connectors, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

Price: $409.00
EDS-208A-S-SC EDS-208A-S-SC

Unmanaged Ethernet switch with 7 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 1 100BaseFX single-mode port with SC connector, -10 to 60°C operating temperature

Price: $419.00
EDS-208A-S-SC-T EDS-208A-S-SC-T

Unmanaged Ethernet switch with 7 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 1 100BaseFX single-mode port with SC connector, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

Price: $449.00
EDS-208A-SS-SC EDS-208A-SS-SC

Unmanaged Ethernet switch with 6 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 2 100BaseFX single-mode ports with SC connectors, -10 to 60°C operating temperature

Price: $599.00
EDS-208A-SS-SC-T EDS-208A-SS-SC-T

Unmanaged Ethernet switch with 6 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 2 100BaseFX single-mode ports with SC connectors, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

Price: $699.00
EDS-208A-T EDS-208A-T

Unmanaged Ethernet switch with 8 10/100BaseT(X) ports, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

Price: $199.00
EDS-210A-1GSFP-1SFP EDS-210A-1GSFP-1SFP

Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet switch with 8 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 1 100BaseSFP slots for adding SFP-1FE series Ethernet modules, and 1 1000BaseSFP slots for adding SFP-1G series Gigabit Ethernet modules, -10 to 60°C operating temperature

Price: $309.00
EDS-210A-1GSFP-1SFP-T EDS-210A-1GSFP-1SFP-T

Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet switch with 8 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 1 100BaseSFP slot for adding SFP-1FE series Ethernet modules, and 1 1000BaseSFP slot for adding SFP-1G series Gigabit Ethernet modules, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

Price: $379.00
EDS-210A-1GTX-1GSFP-4SFP EDS-210A-1GTX-1GSFP-4SFP

Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet switch with 8 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 1 100BaseSFP slot for adding SFP-1FE series Ethernet modules, and 1 1000BaseSFP slot for adding SFP-1G series Gigabit Ethernet modules, -10 to 60°C operating temperature

Price: $425.00
EDS-210A-1GTX-1GSFP-4SFP-T EDS-210A-1GTX-1GSFP-4SFP-T

Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet switch with 8 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 1 100BaseSFP slots for adding SFP-1FE series Ethernet modules, and 1 1000BaseSFP slots for adding SFP-1G series Gigabit Ethernet modules, -10 to 60°C operating temperature

Price: $495.00
EDS-305 EDS-305

Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch with 5 10/100BaseT(X) ports

Price: $249.00
EDS-305-M-SC EDS-305-M-SC

Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch with 4 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 1 multi mode 100BaseFX port, SC connectors

Price: $369.00
EDS-305-M-SC-T EDS-305-M-SC-T

Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch with 4 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 1 multi mode 100BaseFX port, SC connectors

Price: $399.00
EDS-305-M-ST EDS-305-M-ST

Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch with 4 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 1 multi mode 100BaseFX port, ST connectors

Price: $299.00
EDS-305-M-ST-T EDS-305-M-ST-T

Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch with 4 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 1 multi mode 100BaseFX port, ST connectors

Price: $359.00
EDS-305-S-SC EDS-305-S-SC

Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch with 4 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 1 single mode 100BaseFX port, SC connectors

Price: $559.00
EDS-305-S-SC-80 EDS-305-S-SC-80

Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch with 4 10/100BaseT(X) ports,
1ong-haul (80 km) single mode 100BaseFX port, SC connector

Price: $1,399.00
EDS-305-S-SC-T EDS-305-S-SC-T

Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch with 4 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 1 single mode 100BaseFX port, SC connectors

Price: $599.00
EDS-305-T EDS-305-T

Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch with 5 10/100BaseT(X) ports

Price: $279.00
EDS-308 EDS-308

Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch with 8 10/100BaseT(X) ports

Price: $329.00
EDS-308-M-SC EDS-308-M-SC

Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch with 7 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 1 multi mode 100BaseFX port, SC connectors

Price: $399.00
EDS-308-M-SC-T EDS-308-M-SC-T

Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch with 710/100BaseT(X) ports, 1 multi mode 100BaseFX port, SC connectors

Price: $449.00
EDS-308-MM-SC EDS-308-MM-SC

Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch with 6 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 multi mode 100BaseFX ports, SC connectors

Price: $449.00
EDS-308-MM-SC-T EDS-308-MM-SC-T

Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch with 6 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 multi mode 100BaseFX ports, SC connectors

Price: $499.00
EDS-308-MM-ST EDS-308-MM-ST

Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch with 6 10/100BaseT(X) ports

Price: $449.00
EDS-308-MM-ST-T EDS-308-MM-ST-T

Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch with 6 10/100BaseT(X) ports

Price: $499.00
EDS-308-S-SC EDS-308-S-SC

Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch with 710/100BaseT(X) ports

Price: $499.00
EDS-308-S-SC-80 EDS-308-S-SC-80

Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch with 710/100BaseT(X) ports

Price: $1,499.00
EDS-308-S-SC-T EDS-308-S-SC-T

Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch with 710/100BaseT(X) ports

Price: $549.00
EDS-308-SS-SC EDS-308-SS-SC

Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch with 6 10/100BaseT(X) ports

Price: $649.00
EDS-308-SS-SC-80 EDS-308-SS-SC-80

Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch with 6 10/100BaseT(X) ports

Price: $1,995.00
EDS-308-SS-SC-T EDS-308-SS-SC-T

Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch with 6 10/100BaseT(X) ports

Price: $749.00
EDS-308-T EDS-308-T

Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch with 8 10/100BaseT(X) ports

Price: $349.00
EDS-309-3M-SC EDS-309-3M-SC

Unmanaged Ethernet switch with 6 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 3 100BaseFX multi-mode ports with SC connectors, 0 to 60°C operating temperature

Price: $549.00
EDS-309-3M-SC-T EDS-309-3M-SC-T

Unmanaged Ethernet switch with 6 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 3 100BaseFX multi-mode ports with SC connectors, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

Price: $599.00
EDS-309-3M-ST EDS-309-3M-ST

Unmanaged Ethernet switch with 6 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 3 100BaseFX multi-mode ports with ST connectors, 0 to 60°C operating temperature

Price: $549.00
EDS-309-3M-ST-T EDS-309-3M-ST-T

Unmanaged Ethernet switch with 6 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 3 100BaseFX multi-mode ports with ST connectors, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

Price: $599.00
EDS-316 EDS-316

Unmanaged Ethernet switch with 16 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 0 to 60°C operating temperature

Price: $449.00
EDS-316-M-SC EDS-316-M-SC

Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch with 15 10/100BaseT(X) ports

Price: $599.00
EDS-316-M-SC-T EDS-316-M-SC-T

Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch with 15 10/100BaseT(X) ports

Price: $649.00
EDS-316-M-ST EDS-316-M-ST

Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch with 15 10/100BaseT(X) ports

Price: $599.00
EDS-316-M-ST-T EDS-316-M-ST-T

Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch with 15 10/100BaseT(X) ports

Price: $649.00
EDS-316-MM-SC EDS-316-MM-SC

Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch with 14 10/100BaseT(X) ports

Price: $699.00
EDS-316-MM-SC-T EDS-316-MM-SC-T

Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch with 14 10/100BaseT(X) ports

Price: $749.00
EDS-316-MM-ST EDS-316-MM-ST

Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch with 14 10/100BaseT(X) ports

Price: $699.00
EDS-316-MM-ST-T EDS-316-MM-ST-T

Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch with 14 10/100BaseT(X) ports

Price: $749.00
EDS-316-MS-SC EDS-316-MS-SC

Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch with 14 10/100BaseT(X) ports

Price: $899.00
EDS-316-S-SC EDS-316-S-SC

Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch with 15 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 1 single mode 100BaseFX port, SC connector

Price: $699.00
EDS-316-S-SC-80 EDS-316-S-SC-80

Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch with 15 10/100BaseT(X) port

Price: $1,649.00
EDS-316-S-SC-T EDS-316-S-SC-T

Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch with 15 10/100BaseT(X) ports

Price: $749.00
EDS-316-SS-SC EDS-316-SS-SC

Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch with 14 10/100BaseT(X) ports

Price: $999.00
EDS-316-SS-SC-40/80 EDS-316-SS-SC-40/80

Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch with 14 10/100BaseT(X) ports

Price: $1,959.00
EDS-316-SS-SC-80 EDS-316-SS-SC-80

Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch with 14 10/100BaseT(X) ports

Price: $2,599.00
EDS-316-SS-SC-T EDS-316-SS-SC-T

Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch with 14 10/100BaseT(X) ports

Price: $1,099.00
EDS-316-T EDS-316-T

Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch with 16 10/100BaseT(X) ports

Price: $509.00
EDS-G205-1GTXSFP EDS-G205-1GTXSFP

Unmanaged full Gigabit Ethernet switch with 4 10/100/1000BaseT(X) ports and 1 combo 10/100/1000BaseT(X) or 100/1000BaseSFP port, -10 to 60°C operating temperature

Price: $389.00
EDS-G205-1GTXSFP-T EDS-G205-1GTXSFP-T

5G-port full Gigabit unmanaged Ethernet switch

Price: $469.00
EDS-G205A-4PoE EDS-G205A-4PoE

5-port full Gigabit unmanaged Ethernet switch

Price: $739.00
EDS-G205A-4PoE-1GSFP EDS-G205A-4PoE-1GSFP

5-port full Gigabit unmanaged Ethernet switch

Price: $789.00
EDS-G205A-4PoE-1GSFP-T EDS-G205A-4PoE-1GSFP-T

5-port full Gigabit unmanaged Ethernet switch

Price: $869.00
EDS-G205A-4PoE-T EDS-G205A-4PoE-T

5-port full Gigabit unmanaged Ethernet switch

Price: $815.00
EDS-G308 EDS-G308

Unmanaged full Gigabit Ethernet switch

Price: $595.00
EDS-G308-2SFP EDS-G308-2SFP

Unmanaged full Gigabit Ethernet switch

Price: $679.00
EDS-G308-2SFP-T EDS-G308-2SFP-T

Unmanaged full Gigabit Ethernet switch

Price: $765.00
EDS-G308-T EDS-G308-T

Unmanaged full Gigabit Ethernet switch

Price: $679.00
EDS-P206A-4PoE EDS-P206A-4PoE

Unmanaged Ethernet switch with 2 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 4 PoE ports, -10 to 60°C operating temperature

Price: $469.00
EDS-P206A-4PoE-M-SC EDS-P206A-4PoE-M-SC

Unmanaged Ethernet switch with 1 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 4 PoE ports, and 1 100BaseFX multi-mode port with SC connector, -10 to 60°C operating temperature

Price: $589.00
EDS-P206A-4PoE-M-SC-T EDS-P206A-4PoE-M-SC-T

Unmanaged Ethernet switch with 1 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 4 PoE ports, and 1 100BaseFX multi-mode port with SC connector, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

Price: $679.00
EDS-P206A-4PoE-M-ST EDS-P206A-4PoE-M-ST

Unmanaged Ethernet switch with 1 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 4 PoE ports, and 1 100BaseFX multi-mode port with ST connector, -10 to 60°C operating temperature

Price: $585.00