Home > Industrial Ethernet Solutions > Media Converters

Industrial Ethernet Media Converters


With the move towards Industrial Internet of Things (IIoT) through converged networks, the demand for media converters to convert and extend networks is growing. Moxa offers a wide range of media converters to meet your multiple media conversion requirements. Whether it's media conversion between different serial interfaces or extension requirements for long-distance communication, Moxa offers multiple media converters to choose from:  serial-to-serial, serial-to-fiber, fieldbus-to-fiber, and Ethernet-to-fiber, meeting any media conversion.
Sort By:
Page of 1
CSM-200-1213 CSM-200-1213

10/100Base-TX to 100Base-Fx Converter, ST Multi mode

Price: $279.00
IEX-402-SHDSL IEX-402-SHDSL

Managed SHDSL Ethernet extender with 1 10/100BaseT(X) port and 1 DSL port, -10 to 60°C operating temperature

Price: $759.00
IEX-402-SHDSL-T IEX-402-SHDSL-T

Managed SHDSL Ethernet Extender with 1 10/100BaseT(X) port

Price: $829.00
IEX-402-VDSL2 IEX-402-VDSL2

Managed VDSL2 Ethernet Extender with 1 10/100BaseT(X) port

Price: $669.00
IEX-402-VDSL2-T IEX-402-VDSL2-T

Managed VDSL2 Ethernet Extender with 1 10/100BaseT(X) port

Price: $699.00
IEX-408E-2VDSL2-HV IEX-408E-2VDSL2-HV

Managed VDSL2 Ethernet extender switch with 6 10/100BaseT(x) ports and 2 DSL ports, 1 isolated power supply (110/220 VDC/VAC), -10 to 60°C operating temperature

Price: $1,599.00
IEX-408E-2VDSL2-HV-T IEX-408E-2VDSL2-HV-T

Managed VDSL2 Ethernet extender switch with 6 10/100BaseT(x) ports and 2 DSL ports, 1 isolated power supply (110/220 VDC/VAC), -40 to 75°C operating temperature

Price: $1,699.00
IEX-408E-2VDSL2-LV IEX-408E-2VDSL2-LV

Managed VDSL2 Ethernet extender switch with 6 10/100BaseT(x) ports and 2 DSL ports, 1 isolated power supply (12/24/48 VDC), -10 to 60°C operating temperature

Price: $1,599.00
IEX-408E-2VDSL2-LV-T IEX-408E-2VDSL2-LV-T

Managed VDSL2 Ethernet extender switch with 6 10/100BaseT(x) ports and 2 DSL ports, 1 isolated power supply (12/24/48 VDC), -40 to 75°C operating temperature

Price: $1,699.00
IMC-21GA IMC-21GA

Industrial gigabit Ethernet-to-fiber media converters

Price: $195.00
IMC-P101-M-SC IMC-P101-M-SC

PoE industrial 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX media converter

Price: $539.00
ME-10-T ME-10-T

2 chassis slot, redundant 12 to 48 VDC power inputs

Price: $99.00