Home > MOXA



Moxa provides a full spectrum of quality products for industrial networking, computing, and automation. MSI Tec has been a Moxa Distributor for over 10 years, and has become the #1 distributor in North America. The foundation of MSI Tec's success is our ability to provide expert support, training, and implementation.

Choose a subcategory:

Sort By:
1 2 3 4
1601031100060 1601031100060

DinRail Kit - UPort 400 Series & OnCell G3100 order with 1402221010027 screws

Price: $4.00
1601066502000 1601066502000

Wall Mounting Plate for UPort-1650-8

Price: $9.00
45MR-1600 45MR-1600

NEW! Module for ioThinx 4500 Series, 16 DIs, 24VDC, PNP, -20 to 60°C operating temperature

Price: $117.00
85M-1602-T 85M-1602-T

ioPAC 85xx I/O module, 16 DIs, 24 VDC sink/source type, -40 to 75°C

Price: $375.00
86M-1620D-T 86M-1620D-T

I/O Modules for ioPAC 8600

Price: $489.00
86M-1832D-T 86M-1832D-T

I/O Modules for ioPAC 8600 series

Price: $595.00
86M-2604D-T 86M-2604D-T

ioPAC 8600 I/O module

Price: $455.00
86M-2830D-T 86M-2830D-T

ioPAC 8600 I/O module

Price: $825.00
86M-4420-T 86M-4420-T

ioPAC 8600 I/O module

Price: $735.00
86M-5250-T 86M-5250-T

I/O Modules for ioPAC 8600 series

Price: $599.00
A-ADP-QMAM-RF A-ADP-QMAM-RF

QMA to  RP-SMA Adaptor

Price: $15.00
ANT-WDB-ANF-0407 ANT-WDB-ANF-0407

Dual-band omni-directional antenna: 4 dBi at 2.4 GHz and 7 dBi at 5 GHz

Price: $139.00
ANT-WDB-ANF-0609 ANT-WDB-ANF-0609

Dual-band omni-directional antenna: 6 dBi at 2.4 GHz or 9 dBi at 5 GHz

Price: $179.00
ANT-WDB-ANM-0306 ANT-WDB-ANM-0306

2.4/5 GHz, dual-band omni-directional antenna, 3/6 dBi, N-type (male)

Price: $39.00
ANT-WDB-ANM-0407 ANT-WDB-ANM-0407

Dual-band omni-directional antenna: 4 dBi at 2.4 GHz or 7 dBi at 5 GHz

Price: $109.00
ANT-WDB-ANM-0502 ANT-WDB-ANM-0502

Dual-band omni-directional antenna: 5 dBi at 2.4 GHz or 2 dBi at 5 GHz

Price: $29.00
AWK-1131A-US AWK-1131A-US

Entry-level IEEE 802.11a/b/g/n wireless AP/client

Price: $699.00
AWK-1131A-US-T AWK-1131A-US-T

Entry-level IEEE 802.11a/b/g/n wireless AP/client

Price: $799.00
AWK-1137C-US AWK-1137C-US

Industrial 802.11a/b/g/n wireless client

Price: $499.00
AWK-1137C-US-T AWK-1137C-US-T

Industrial 802.11a/b/g/n wireless client

Price: $549.00
AWK-3131A-M12-RCC-US AWK-3131A-M12-RCC-US

Rail onboard, 802.11n Access Point, M12/QMA, US band, -25 to 60°C

Price: $1,499.00
AWK-3131A-M12-RCC-US-CT AWK-3131A-M12-RCC-US-CT

Rail onboard, 802.11n Access Point, M12/QMA, US band, -25 to 60°C, Coating

Price: $1,899.00
AWK-3131A-M12-RCC-US-CT-T AWK-3131A-M12-RCC-US-CT-T

Rail onboard, 802.11n Access Point, M12/QMA, US band, -40 to 75°C, Coating

Price: $1,999.00
AWK-3131A-M12-RCC-US-T AWK-3131A-M12-RCC-US-T

Rail onboard, 802.11n Access Point, M12/QMA, US band, -40 to 75°C

Price: $1,599.00
AWK-3131A-M12-RTG-US-CT-T AWK-3131A-M12-RTG-US-CT-T

Rail Onboard In-door Single Radio, 802.11n Access  Point/Client, M12/QMA, US band, IP30, -40 to 75°C, coating

Price: $1,699.00
AWK-3131A-M12-RTG-US-CT-T AWK-3131A-M12-RTG-US-T

Rail Onboard In-door Single Radio, 802.11n Access  Point/Client, M12/QMA, US band, IP30, -40 to 75°C

Price: $1,449.00
AWK-3131A-SSC-RTG-US-CT-T AWK-3131A-SSC-RTG-US-CT-T

Rail Trackside In-door Single Radio, 802.11n Access  Point/Client, M12/SC, US band, IP30, -40 to 75°C, coating

Price: $1,899.00
AWK-3131A-SSC-RTG-US-CT-T AWK-3131A-SSC-RTG-US-T

Rail Trackside In-door Single Radio, 802.11n Access  Point/Client, M12/SC, US band, IP30, -40 to 75°C

Price: $1,599.00
AWK-3131A-US AWK-3131A-US

Industrial 802.11a/b/g/n Access Point

Price: $899.00
AWK-3131-US-T AWK-3131A-US-T

IEEE802.11a/g/b/n AP/Bridge/AP Client

Price: $1,099.00
AWK-4131A-US-T AWK-4131A-US-T

Industrial 802.11a/b/g/n Access Point

Price: $1,699.00
BKT-DB44L BKT-DB44L

DB44 Bracket Accessory Package

Price: $4.00
BKT-PWR BKT-PWR

TRC-190 DIN-Rail Accessory Package V1.0

Price: $25.00
CB-602I-wo-Cable CB-602I w/o Cable

2-port CAN interface PC/104-Plus modules

Price: $399.00
CB-602I-T-wo-Cable CB-602I-T w/o Cable

2-port CAN interface PC/104-Plus modules

Price: $459.00
CP-602E-I-wo-Cable CP-602E-I w/o Cable

2 Port CANbus PCI Express Board

Price: $425.00
CP-602E-I-T-wo-Cable CP-602E-I-T w/o Cable

2-port CAN interface PCI Express boards with 2 kV isolation

Price: $489.00
CP-602U-I-wo-Cable CP-602U-I w/o Cable

3 Port CANbus Universal PCI Board

Price: $379.00
CP-602U-I-T-wo-Cable CP-602U-I-T w/o Cable

3 Port CANbus Universal PCI Board

Price: $435.00
DA-IRIG-B-S-02-T DA-IRIG-B-S-02-T

IRIG-B Expansion Module

Price: $265.00
DA-IRIG-B-S-04-T DA-IRIG-B-S-04-T

IRIG-B Expansion Module

Price: $319.00
DA-IRIGB-4DIO-PCI104-EMC4 DA-IRIGB-4DIO-PCI104-EMC4

IRIG-B Expansion Module

Price: $445.00
DA-LN04-RJ DA-LN04-RJ

5 10/100 Mbps LAN Port Module for DA-682

Price: $139.00
DA-PRP-HSR DA-PRP-HSR

2-port 100/1000 Mbps Ethernet ports compatible

Price: $1,439.00
DA-SP04LN01-I DA-SP04LN01-I

5 Isolated RS-232/422/485 Serial Port

Price: $519.00
DA-SP08-DB DA-SP08-DB

9 RS-232/422/485 Serial Port Module with DB9 Connector for DA-682

Price: $139.00
DA-SP08-I-DB DA-SP08-I-DB

9 Isolated RS-232/422/485 Serial Port Module with DB9 Connector for DA-682

Price: $439.00
DA-SP08-I-EMC4-DB DA-SP08-I-EMC4-DB

8-port RS-232/422/485 serial module with DB9 connector

Price: $415.00
DA-SP08-I-EMC4-TB DA-SP08-I-EMC4-TB

8-port RS-232/422/485 serial module with terminal block connector

Price: $415.00
DA-SP08-I-TB DA-SP08-I-TB

9 Isolated RS-232/422/485 Serial Port Module

Price: $439.00
DA-SP38-I-TB DA-SP38-I-TB

9 isolated RS-422/485 Serial Port Module with Terminal Block for DA Series

Price: $399.00
DA-SW08-RJ DA-SW08-RJ

9 Port 10/100 Mbps Switch Module for DA Series

Price: $159.00
DA-UPCI-DK DA-UPCI-DK

Universal PCI Extension Kit for DA-683

Price: $139.00
DE-FX02-SFP-T DE-311

1 port device server, 10/100M Ethernet, RS-232/422/485, DB9 female,  110V or 230V

Price: $199.00
DE-FX02-SFP-T DE-FX02-SFP-T

2 Ports 100 Mbps Fiber Card, SFP slot x 2, PCIe Interface (SFP module excluded)

Price: $475.00
DE-LN04-RJ DE-LN04-RJ

4-Port PCIe 10/100/1000 Mbps LAN Module RJ45 Connector, DA-720 Peripherals Modules.

Price: $360.00
DE-LN08-RJ DE-LN08-RJ

8-Port PCIe 10/100/1000 Mbps LAN Module RJ45 Connector

Price: $460.00
DE-PRP-HSR-EF DE-PRP-HSR-EF

2-Port 100/1000 Mbps PCIe PRP/HSR LAN Module RJ45 and SFP Connector

Price: $1,189.00
DK35A DK35A

Moxa DIN Rail Mounting Kit 35mm

Price: $4.00
DK35B DK35B

Moxa DIN Rail Mounting Kit 35mm

Price: $11.00
EDR-810-2GSFP EDR-810-2GSFP

8+2G SFP industrial secure router with switch Firewall/NAT

Price: $899.00
EDR-810-2GSFP-T EDR-810-2GSFP-T

8+2G SFP industrial multiport secure router with Firewall/NAT

Price: $999.00
EDR-810-VPN-2GSFP EDR-810-VPN-2GSFP

8+2G SFP industrial multiport secure router with Firewall/NAT/VPN, -10 to 60°C operating temperature

Price: $959.00
EDR-810-VPN-2GSFP-T EDR-810-VPN-2GSFP-T

8+2G SFP industrial multiport secure router with Firewall/NAT/VPN, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

Price: $1,059.00
EDR-G902 EDR-G902

Industrial Gigabit Secure Router, 1WAN

Price: $1,359.00
EDR-G902-T EDR-G902-T

Industrial Gigabit Secure Router, 1WAN

Price: $1,549.00
EDR-G903 EDR-G903

Industrial Gigabit Firewall/NAT secure router with 2 WAN/1 DMZ ports, 100 VPN Tunnels

Price: $1,799.00
EDR-G903-T EDR-G903-T

Industrial Gigabit Firewall/NAT secure router with 2 WAN/1 DMZ ports, 100 VPN Tunnels, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

Price: $1,999.00
EDS-205A EDS-205A

5-port unmanaged Ethernet switches

Price: $99.00
EDS-205A-M-SC-T EDS-205A-M-SC-T

Unmanaged Ethernet switch with 4 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 1 100BaseFX multi-mode port with SC connector, -40 to 75°C

Price: $235.00
EDS-510A-1GT2SFP EDS-510A-1GT2SFP

Managed Gigabit Ethernet switch with 7 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 1 10/100/1000BaseT(X) port, and 2 SFP slots for adding SFP-1G series Gigabit Ethernet modules, 0 to 60°C operating temperature

Price: $1,535.00
EDS-518A-T EDS-518A-T

Managed Gigabit Ethernet switch with 16 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 2 combo 10/100/1000BaseT(X) or 1000BaseSFP slots for adding SFP-1G series Gigabit Ethernet modules, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

Price: $2,175.00
EM-1220-LX EM-1220-LX

RISC-based Ready-to-Run Embedded Core Module with 2 Serial Ports, Dual LAN, SD, uClinux OS

Price: $219.00
EM-1220-LX Development Kit EM-1220-LX Development Kit

EM-1220-LX Development Kit, UK Plug

Price: $339.00
EM-1220-T-LX EM-1220-T-LX

RISC-based Ready-to-Run Embedded Core Module with 2 Serial Ports, Dual LAN, SD, uClinux OS. Wide Temperature

Price: $279.00
EM-1240-LX EM-1240-LX

RISC-based Ready-to-Run Embedded Core Module

Price: $259.00
EM-1240-LX Development Kit EM-1240-LX Development Kit

EM-1240-LX Development Kit, US and Euro Plug

Price: $499.00
EM-1240-T-LX EM-1240-T-LX

RISC-based Ready-to-Run Embedded Core Module

Price: $359.00
EPM-3032 EPM-3032

2 isolated RS-232/422/485 ports with DB9 connectors

Price: $279.00
EPM-3112 EPM-3112

3 isolated CAN ports with DB9 connectors

Price: $269.00
EPM-3438 EPM-3438

8+8 DI/DO with 3 KV digital isolation protection

Price: $299.00
EPM-DK 3G Package EPM-DK 3G Package

Gemalto PHS8-P 3G mini card x 1

Price: $179.00
EPM-DK02 EPM-DK02

2-slot mini PCIe expansion module

Price: $279.00
EPM-DK03 EPM-DK03

GPS receiver, 2 mini PCIe slots

Price: $415.00
ICF-1150I-M-SC ICF-1150I-M-SC

Industrial RS-232/422/485 to Fiber Optic Converter, SC Multi-mode

Price: $405.00
ICF-1150I-M-SC-T ICF-1150I-M-SC-T

Industrial RS-232/422/485 to Fiber Optic Converter, SC Multi-mode

Price: $479.00
IM-1LSC-3TX IM-1LSC/3TX

Interface Module with 1 long-haul (80 km) single mode 100BaseFX port

Price: $2,529.00
IM-2GSFP IM-2GSFP

Interface Module with 2 SFP (mini-GBIC) ports for 1000BaseSX/LX/LHX/ZX modules

Price: $599.00
IM-2GTX IM-2GTX

Interface Module with 2 10/100/1000BaseT(X), RJ45 connector

Price: $599.00
IM-2MSC-2TX IM-2MSC/2TX

Interface Module with 2 multi mode 100BaseFX ports

Price: $569.00
IM-2MST-2TX IM-2MST/2TX

Interface Module with 2 multi mode 100BaseFX ports, ST connector

Price: $569.00
IM-2SSC-2TX IM-2SSC/2TX

Interface Module with 2 single mode 100BaseFX ports, SC connector

Price: $1,299.00
IM-4MSC IM-4MSC

Interface Module with 4 multi mode 100BaseFX ports, SC connector

Price: $859.00
IM-4MST IM-4MST

Interface Module with 4 multi mode 100BaseFX ports, ST connector

Price: $859.00
IM-4SSC IM-4SSC

Interface Module with 4 single mode 100BaseFX ports, SC connector

Price: $2,269.00
IM-4TX IM-4TX

Interface Module with 4 10/100BaseT(X) ports, RJ45 connector

Price: $259.00
IM-6700A-2MSC4TX IM-6700A-2MSC4TX

Fast Ethernet module with 2 multi-mode 100BaseFX ports

Price: $300.00
IM-6700A-2MST4TX IM-6700A-2MST4TX

Fast Ethernet module with 2 multi-mode 100BaseFX ports

Price: $300.00
IM-6700A-2SSC4TX IM-6700A-2SSC4TX

Fast Ethernet module with 2 single-mode 100BaseFX ports

Price: $480.00
IM-6700A-4MSC2TX IM-6700A-4MSC2TX

Fast Ethernet module with 4 multi-mode 100BaseFX ports

Price: $420.00
IM-6700A-4MST2TX IM-6700A-4MST2TX

Fast Ethernet module with 4 multi-mode 100BaseFX ports

Price: $420.00
IM-6700A-4SSC2TX IM-6700A-4SSC2TX

Fast Ethernet module with 4 single-mode 100BaseFX ports

Price: $780.00
IM-6700A-6MSC IM-6700A-6MSC

Fast Ethernet module with 6 multi-mode 100BaseFX ports with SC connectors

Price: $540.00
IM-6700A-6MST IM-6700A-6MST

Fast Ethernet module with 6 multi-mode 100BaseFX ports with ST connectors

Price: $540.00
IM-6700A-6SSC IM-6700A-6SSC

Fast Ethernet module with 6 single-mode 100BaseFX ports with SC connectors

Price: $1,080.00
IM-6700A-8PoE IM-6700A-8PoE

IM module with 8 10/100BaseT(X) PoE/PoE+ ports

Price: $480.00
IM-6700A-8SFP IM-6700A-8SFP

Fast Ethernet module with 8 100BaseSFP slots

Price: $360.00
IM-6700A-8TX IM-6700A-8TX

Fast Ethernet module with 8 10/100T(X) ports

Price: $160.00
IM-G7000A-4GSFP IM-G7000A-4GSFP

Gigabit Ethernet interface module with 4 100/1000BaseSFP slots

Price: $649.00
IM-G7000A-4GTX IM-G7000A-4GTX

Gigabit Ethernet interface module with 4 10/100/1000BaseT(X) ports

Price: $649.00
IM-G7000A-4PoE IM-G7000A-4PoE

Gigabit Ethernet PoE+ interface module with 4 10/100/1000BaseT(X) ports

Price: $889.00
ioLogik E1261H-T ioLogik E1261H-T

Rugged I/O, 5 AIs, 3 RTDs, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

Price: $780.00
ioLogik E2262-T ioLogik E2262-T

Active Ethernet I/O server, 8TC/4DO, -40 to 75°C

Price: $709.00
ioLogik E4200 ioLogik E4200

Active Ethernet Network Adapter

Price: $629.00
ioLogik R1210 ioLogik R1210

RS-485 remote I/O, 16 DIs, -10 to 75°C operating temperature

Price: $180.00
ioLogik R1210-T ioLogik R1210-T

RS-485 remote I/O, 16 DIs, -40 to 85°C operating temperature

Price: $228.00
ioLogik R1212 ioLogik R1212

RS-485 remote I/O, 8 DIs, 8 DIOs, -10 to 75°C operating temperature

Price: $204.00
ioLogik R1212-T ioLogik R1212-T

RS-485 remote I/O, 8 DIs, 8 DIOs, -40 to 85°C operating temperature

Price: $239.00
ioLogik R1214 ioLogik R1214

RS-485 remote I/O, 6 DIs, 6 Relays, -10 to 75°C operating temperature

Price: $206.00
ioLogik R1214-T ioLogik R1214-T

RS-485 remote I/O, 6 DIs, 6 Relays, -40 to 85°C operating temperature

Price: $284.00
The ioLogik R1240 is designed for system integrators to acquire a smarter serial Modbus/RTU supported i/o solution ioLogik R1240

RS-485 remote I/O, 8 AIs, -10 to 75°C operating temperature

Price: $280.00
ioLogik R1240-T ioLogik R1240-T

RS-485 remote I/O, 8 AIs, -40 to 85°C operating temperature

Price: $364.00
ioLogik R1241 ioLogik R1241

RS-485 remote  Universal I/O, 4 AOs, -10 to 75°C operating temperature

Price: $330.00
ioLogik R1241-T ioLogik R1241-T

RS-485 remote  Universal I/O, 4 AOs, -40 to 85°C operating temperature

Price: $375.00
ioLogik R2140 ioLogik R2140

RS-485 Remote I/O Server, 8AI/2AO

Price: $549.00
ioThinx 4510 ioThinx 4510

Modular Remote I/O, Ethernet network adapter, 3-in-1 serial port(s), -20 to 60°C operating temperature

Price: $270.00
ioThinx 4510-T ioThinx 4510-T

Advanced I/O, Ethernet network adapter, 3-in-1 serial port(s), -40 to 75°C operating temperature

Price: $335.00
VPort 06EC-2V60M-CT-T IP Camera

EN50155,FHD,H.264/M JPEG external IP camera, M12 connector, PoE, 6.0mm Lens, -40 to 70°C, coating

Price: $1,679.00
LM-7000H-4GPoE LM-7000H-4GPoE

Giga Ethernet module for PT-G7728/G7828 series with 4 10/100/1000 BaseT(X) PoE/PoE+ ports

Price: $599.00
LM-7000H-4GSFP LM-7000H-4GSFP

Giga Ethernet module for PT-G7728/G7828 series with 4 100/1000Base SFP slots

Price: $419.00
LM-7000H-4GTX LM-7000H-4GTX

Giga Ethernet module for PT-G7728/G7828 series with 4 10/100/1000 BaseT(X) ports

Price: $459.00
LM-7000H-DMY LM-7000H-DMY

LM-7000H Dummy Module 3PCS

Price: $30.00
MGate 4101-MB-PBS MGate 4101-MB-PBS

1-port Modbus to PROFIBUS Slave gateway

Price: $625.00
MGate 4101-MB-PBS-T MGate 4101-MB-PBS-T

1-port Modbus RTU/ASCII-to-PROFIBUS slave gateways

Price: $779.00
MGate 4101I-MB-PBS MGate 4101I-MB-PBS

1-port Modbus to PROFIBUS Slave gateway

Price: $735.00
MGate 4101I-MB-PBS-T MGate 4101I-MB-PBS-T

1-port Modbus to PROFIBUS Slave gateway with 2 KV Isolation

Price: $895.00
MGate 5101-PBM-MN-T MGate 5101-PBM-MN-T

1-port PROFIBUS master-to-Modbus TCP gateway

Price: $1,145.00
MGate 5102-PBM-PN MGate 5102-PBM-PN

1-port PROFIBUS-to-PROFINET gateway

Price: $1,045.00
MGate 5102-PBM-PN-T MGate 5102-PBM-PN-T

1-port PROFIBUS-to-PROFINET gateway

Price: $1,295.00
mgate 5103 MGate 5103

1-port Modbus/EtherNet/IP-to-PROFINET gateway, 0 to 60°C operating temperature

Price: $525.00
MGate 5103-T MGate 5103-T

1-port Modbus/EtherNet/IP-to-PROFINET gateway

Price: $645.00
MGate 5105-MB-EIP MGate 5105-MB-EIP

1-port Modbus RTU to EtherNet/IP gateway

Product price is not filled in. This product cannot be purchased.

MGate 5105-MB-EIP-T MGate 5105-MB-EIP-T

1-port Modbus RTU to EtherNet/IP gateway, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

Product price is not filled in. This product cannot be purchased.

MGate 5109 MGate 5109

1-port Modbus-to-DNP3 gateway, 0 to 60°C operating temperature

Price: $525.00
MGate 5109-T MGate 5109-T

1-port Modbus-to-DNP3 gateway, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

Price: $645.00
mgate 5111 MGate 5111

1-port Modbus/EtherNet/IP-to-PROFINET gateway

Price: $525.00
MGate 5111-T MGate 5111-T

1-port Modbus/PROFINET/EtherNet/IP to PROFIBUS slave gateway

Price: $645.00
MGate 5118 MGate 5118

1-port J1939 to Modbus/PROFINET/EtherNet/IP gateway

Price: $525.00
MGate 5118-T MGate 5118-T

1-port J1939 to Modbus/PROFINET/EtherNet/IP gateway

Price: $645.00
MGate EIP3170 MGate EIP3170

1-port DF1 to EtherNet/IP gateway

Price: $369.00
MGate EIP3170-T MGate EIP3170-T

1-port DF1 to EtherNet/IP gateway

Price: $479.00
MGate EIP3170-T-IEX MGate EIP3170-T-IEX

1-port DF1 to EtherNet/IP gateway

Price: $535.00
MGate EIP3170I MGate EIP3170I

1-port DF1 to EtherNet/IP gateway

Price: $439.00
MGate EIP3170I-IEX MGate EIP3170I-IEX

1-port DF1 to EtherNet/IP gateway

Price: $505.00
MGate EIP3170I-T MGate EIP3170I-T

1-port DF1 to EtherNet/IP gateway with 2 KV isolation

Price: $559.00
MGate EIP3170I-T-IEX MGate EIP3170I-T-IEX

1-port DF1 to EtherNet/IP gateway with 2 KV isolation, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

Price: $635.00
MGate EIP3270 MGate EIP3270

2-port DF1 to EtherNet/IP gateway

Price: $589.00
MGate EIP3270-IEX MGate EIP3270-IEX

2-port DF1 to EtherNet/IP gateway, IECEx certified

Price: $675.00
MGate EIP3270-T MGate EIP3270-T

2-port DF1 to EtherNet/IP gateway, IECEx certified

Price: $709.00
MGate EIP3270-T-IEX MGate EIP3270-T-IEX

2-port DF1 to EtherNet/IP gateway, IECEx certified

Price: $825.00
MGate EIP3270I MGate EIP3270I

2-port DF1 to EtherNet/IP gateway with 2 KV isolation

Price: $739.00
MGate EIP3270I-IEX MGate EIP3270I-IEX

2-port DF1 to EtherNet/IP gateway with 2 KV isolation

Price: $845.00
mgate MB3170 MGate MB3170

Moxa 1 and 2-port advanced serial-to-Ethernet Modbus gateways, 0 to 60°C operating temperature

Price: $285.00
MGate MB3170-IEX MGate MB3170-IEX

1 Port Modbus TCP - Serial Comm. Gateway advanced, 3 in 1, IECEx certified.

Price: $355.00
MGate MB3170-M-SC MGate MB3170-M-SC

1-port advanced Modbus gateway with 1 100BaseF(X) multi-mode fiber port (SC connectors), 0 to 60°C operating temperature

Price: $395.00
MGate MB3170-M-SC-T MGate MB3170-M-SC-T

1-port advanced Modbus gateway with 1 100BaseF(X) multi-mode fiber port (SC connectors), -40 to 75°C operating temperature

Price: $515.00
MGate MB3170-M-ST MGate MB3170-M-ST

1-port advanced Modbus gateway with 1 100BaseF(X) multi-mode fiber port (ST connectors), 0 to 60°C operating temperature

Price: $395.00
MGate MB3170-M-ST-T MGate MB3170-M-ST-T

1-port advanced Modbus gateway with 1 100BaseF(X) multi-mode fiber port (ST connectors), -40 to 75°C operating temperature

Price: $515.00
MGate MB3170-S-SC MGate MB3170-S-SC

1-port advanced Modbus gateway with 1 100BaseF(X) single-mode fiber port (SC connectors), 0 to 60°C operating temperature

Price: $455.00
MGate MB3170-S-SC-T MGate MB3170-S-SC-T

1-port advanced Modbus gateway with 1 100BaseF(X) single-mode fiber port (SC connectors), -40 to 75°C operating temperature

Price: $595.00
MGate MB3170-T MGate MB3170-T

1 Port Modbus TCP - advanced serial-to-Ethernet Gateway  3 in 1, -40 to 75°C

Price: $369.00
MGate MB3170-T-IEX MGate MB3170-T-IEX

1 Port Modbus TCP - advanced serial-to-Ethernet Gateway, -40 to 75°C, IECEx certified

Price: $455.00
MGate MB3170I MGate MB3170I

1 Port RS-232/422/485 advanced Modbus TCP to Serial Communication Gateway with 2 KV Isolation

Price: $339.00
MGate MB3170I-IEX MGate MB3170I-IEX

1 Port Modbus TCP - Serial Comm. Gateway advanced  with 2 KV Isolation, 3 in 1

Price: $415.00
MGate MB3170I-M-SC MGate MB3170I-M-SC

1-port advanced Modbus gateway with 1 100BaseF(X) multi-mode fiber port (SC connectors) and 2 KV optical isolation, 0 to 60°C operating temperature

Price: $465.00
MGate MB3170I-M-SC-T MGate MB3170I-M-SC-T

1-port advanced Modbus gateway with 1 100BaseF(X) multi-mode fiber port (SC connectors) and 2 KV optical isolation, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

Price: $625.00
MGate MB3170I-S-SC MGate MB3170I-S-SC

1-port advanced Modbus gateway with 1 100BaseF(X) single-mode fiber port (SC connectors) and 2 KV optical isolation, 0 to 60°C operating temperature

Price: $535.00
MGate MB3170I-S-SC-T MGate MB3170I-S-SC-T

1-port advanced Modbus gateway with 1 100BaseF(X) single-mode fiber port (SC connectors) and 2 KV optical isolation, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

Price: $695.00
MGate MB3170I-T MGate MB3170I-T

1-port advanced Modbus gateway with 2 kV isolation, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

Price: $439.00
MGate MB3170I-T-IEX MGate MB3170I-T-IEX

1 port advanced serial-to-Ethernet Modbus gateway

Price: $525.00
MGate MB3180 MGate MB3180

1 Port RS-232/422/485 Modbus TCP to Serial Communication Gateway

Price: $219.00
MGate MB3270 MGate MB3270

2 port advanced serial-to-Ethernet Modbus gateway

Price: $475.00
MGate MB3270-IEX MGate MB3270-IEX

2-port advanced Modbus gateway with 2 kV isolation, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

Price: $605.00
MGate MB3270-T MGate MB3270-T

2-port advanced Modbus gateway, -40 to 75°

Price: $589.00
MGate MB3270-T-IEX MGate MB3270-T-IEX

2-port advanced Modbus gateway, -40 to 75°C operating temperature, IECEx certification

Price: $745.00
MGate MB3270I MGate MB3270I

2 Port RS-232/422/485 advanced Modbus TCP to Serial Communication Gateway with 2 KV Isolation

Price: $599.00
MGate MB3270I-IEX MGate MB3270I-IEX

2 Port Modbus TCP - Serial Communication Gateway advanced  with 2 KV Isolation

Price: $725.00
MGate MB3270I-T MGate MB3270I-T

2-port advanced Modbus gateway with 2 kV isolation, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

Price: $779.00
MGate MB3270I-T-IEX MGate MB3270I-T-IEX

2-port advanced Modbus gateway, -40 to 75°C operating temperature, IECEx certification

Price: $905.00
MGate MB3280 MGate MB3280

2 Port Modbus TCP to Serial Communication Gateway

Price: $355.00
MGate MB3480 MGate MB3480

4 Port RS-232/422/485 Modbus TCP to Serial Communication Gateway

Price: $699.00
MGate MB3660-16-2AC MGate MB3660-16-2AC

16-port redundant Modbus gateways

Price: $1,645.00
MGate MB3660-16-2DC MGate MB3660-16-2DC

17 ports Modbus gateway, dual DC power input

Price: $1,725.00
MGate MB3660-8-2AC MGate MB3660-8-2AC

Modbus gateway with dual LANs, dual AC power inputs, 8 RS-232/422/485 ports, 0 to 60°C operating temperature

Price: $1,325.00
MGate MB3660-8-2DC MGate MB3660-8-2DC

Modbus gateway with dual LANs, dual DC power inputs, 8 RS-232/422/485 ports, 0 to 60°C operating temperature

Price: $1,405.00
MGate MB3660-8-J-2AC MGate MB3660-8-J-2AC

Modbus gateway with dual LANs, dual AC power inputs, 8 RS-232/422/485
ports, RJ45 serial interface, 0 to 60°C operating temperature

Price: $1,325.00
MGate MB3660I-16-2AC MGate MB3660I-16-2AC

Modbus gateway with dual LANs, dual AC power inputs, 16 RS-232/422/485 ports, 0 to 60°C operating temperature

Price: $2,215.00
MGate MB3660I-8-2AC MGate MB3660I-8-2AC

Modbus gateway with dual LANs, dual AC power inputs, 8 RS-232/422/485 ports, 0 to 60°C operating temperature, 2 kV isolation

Price: $1,585.00
MGate W5108 MGate W5108

1 port IEEE 802.11a/b/g/n wireless Modbus/DNP3 gateways

Price: $485.00
MGate W5108-T MGate W5108-T

1-port Modbus/DNP3 gateway with 802.11 a/b/g/n WLAN (supports
US/EU/Japan/China bands respectively), -40 to 75°C operating temperature

Price: $595.00
MGate W5208 MGate W5208

2-port IEEE 802.11a/b/g/n wireless Modbus/DNP3 gateways, 0 to 60°C operating temperature

Price: $685.00
MGate W5208-T MGate W5208-T

2-port IEEE 802.11a/b/g/n wireless Modbus/DNP3 gateways, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

Price: $855.00
MiiNePort E2 MiiNePort E2

Embedded device server for TTL devices, drop-in module, up to 230.4Kbps, without RJ45

Price: $45.00
MiiNePort E2-H MiiNePort E2-H

Embedded device server for TTL devices, drop-in module, up to 921.6Kbps

Price: $49.00
MiiNePort E2-H-ST MiiNePort E2-H-ST

Starter kit for the MiiNePort E2-H series, module included

Price: $145.00
MiiNePort E2-H-T MiiNePort E2-H-T

Embedded device server for TTL devices, drop-in module, up to 921.6Kbps, without RJ45

Price: $69.00
MiiNePort E2-ST MiiNePort E2-ST

Starter kit for the MiiNePort E2 series, module included

Price: $139.00
MiiNePort E2-T MiiNePort E2-T

Embedded device server for TTL devices, drop-in module, up to 230.4Kbps, without RJ45

Price: $65.00
MiiNePort E3 MiiNePort E3

Embedded device server for TTL devices, up to 230.4Kbps

Price: $59.00
MiiNePort E3-H MiiNePort E3-H

Embedded device server for TTL devices, up to 921.6Kbps

Price: $65.00
MiiNePort E3-H-ST MiiNePort E3-H-ST

Starter kit for the MiiNePort E3-H series, module included

Price: $169.00
MiiNePort E3-H-T MiiNePort E3-H-T

Embedded device server for TTL devices, up to 921.6Kbps, with RJ45

Price: $85.00
MiiNePort E3-ST MiiNePort E3-ST

Starter kit for MiiNePort E3 Series, with module

Price: $165.00
MiiNePort E3-T MiiNePort E3-T

Embedded device server for TTL devices, up to 230.4Kbps, with RJ45

Price: $79.00
MiiNePort W1 MiiNePort W1

Wireless LAN Enabler, 802.11 b/g WLAN

Price: $115.00
MiiNePort W1-ST MiiNePort W1-ST

Starter Kit for MiiNePort W1 (with W1 Module), w/ adapter

Price: $255.00
MiiNePort W1-T MiiNePort W1-T

Wireless LAN Enabler, 802.11 b/g WLAN

Price: $135.00
NPort 5110 NPort 5110

1 port device server with adapter, 10/100M Ethernet, RS-232, DB9 male,  12-48VDC

Price: $119.00
NPort 5110 w/o adapter NPort 5110 w/o adapter

1 Port Device Server, 10/100M Ethernet, RS-232, DB9 male, 12-48VDC, w/o adapter

Price: $115.00
NPort 5110-T NPort 5110-T (Wide Temp)

1 port device server, 10/100M Ethernet, RS-232, DB9 male,  12-48VDC, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

Price: $175.00
NPort 5110A NPort 5110A

1 port device server, 10/100M Ethernet, RS-232, DB9 male,  0.5KV serial surge, 12~48VDC,  0 to 60°C operating temperature

Price: $135.00
NPort 5130 NPort 5130

1 port device server, 10/100M Ethernet, RS-422/485, DB9 male,  110V or 230V

Price: $125.00
NPort 5130A-T NPort 5130A-T (Wide Temp)

1 port device server, 10/100M Ethernet, RS-422/485, DB9 male,  0.5KV serial surge, 12~48VDC, -40~75@deg;C

Price: $185.00
NPort 5150A-T NPort 5150A-T (Wide Temp)

1 port device server, 10/100M Ethernet, RS-232/422/485, DB9 male,  0.5KV serial surge, 12~48VDC, -40~75°C

Price: $205.00
NPort 5150AI-M12 NPort 5150AI-M12

1-port RS-232/422/485 device server with M12 connector, M12 power input, -25 to 55°C operating temperature

Price: $575.00
NPort 5150AI-M12-CT NPort 5150AI-M12-CT

1-port 3 in 1 Device Server w/ M12 connectors (Ethernet, power input), -25 to 55°C

Price: $725.00
NPort 5150AI-M12-CT-T NPort 5150AI-M12-CT-T (Wide Temp)

1-port RS-232/422/485 device server with M12 connector, M12 power input, conformal coating, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

Price: $895.00
NPort 5150AI-M12-T NPort 5150AI-M12-T (Wide Temp)

1-port 3 in 1 Device Server w/ M12 connectors (Ethernet, power input), -40°C to 70°C

Price: $695.00
NPort 5210 NPort 5210

2 port device server, 10/100M Ethernet, RS-232, RJ45 8pin,  110V or 230V

Price: $175.00
NPort 5210 w/adapter NPort 5210 w/ adapter

2 port device server, 10/100M Ethernet, RS-232, RJ45 8pin,  110V or 230V

Price: $175.00
NPort 5210-P NPort 5210-P

2 port Programable Communication gateway, 10/100M Ethernet,
RS-232 RJ-45 x 2,  12-30V

Price: $229.00
NPort 5210-P-ST NPort 5210-P-ST

Starter Kit for Nport 5210-P, 100-240VAC, US/Euro plug

Price: $329.00
NPort 5210-T NPort 5210-T (Wide Temp)

2 port device server, 10/100M Ethernet, RS-232, RJ45 8pin,  110V or 230V, -40~75°C

Price: $285.00
NPort 5210A NPort 5210A

2 port device server, 10/100M Ethernet, RS-232, DB9 male,  0.5KV serial surge, 12~48VDC, 0~60C

Price: $195.00
NPort 5210A-T NPort 5210A-T (Wide Temp)

2 port device server, 10/100M Ethernet, RS-232, DB9 male,  0.5KV serial surge, 12~48VDC, -40~75C

Price: $319.00
NPort 5230 NPort 5230

1 port RS-422/485 device server, 1 port RS-232, 10/100M Ethernet, terminal block,  12-30VDC

Price: $199.00
NPort 5230-P NPort 5230-P

2 port Programmable Communication gateway, 10/100M Ethernet,
RS-232 x 1, RS-485C 1, TB , 15KV ESD, 12-30V

Price: $229.00
NPort 5230-P-ST NPort 5230-P-ST

2 port Programable Communication gateway, 10/100M Ethernet,
RS-232 x 1, RS-485C 1, TB , 15KV ESD, 12-30V

Price: $329.00
NPort 5230-T NPort 5230-T (Wide Temp)

1 port RS-422/485 device server, 1 port RS-232, 10/100M Ethernet, terminal block,  12-30VDC, -40~75°C

Price: $285.00
NPort 5230A NPort 5230A

2 port device server, 10/100M Ethernet, RS-422/485, Terminal block,  0.5KV serial surge, 12~48VDC, 0~60C

Price: $225.00
NPort 5230A-T NPort 5230A-T (Wide Temp)

2 port device server, 10/100M Ethernet, RS-422/485, Terminal block,  0.5KV serial surge, 12~48VDC, -40~75C

Price: $335.00
NPort 5232 NPort 5232

2 port RS-422/485 device server, 10/100M Ethernet, terminal block,  12-30VDC

Price: $199.00
NPort 5232-T NPort 5232-T (Wide Temp)

2 port RS-422/485 device server, 10/100M Ethernet, terminal block,  12-30VDC , -40~75°C

Price: $305.00
NPort 5232I NPort 5232I

2 port RS-422/485 device server, 10/100M Ethernet, terminal block,  12-30VDC with 2KV isolation

Price: $259.00
NPort 5232I-T NPort 5232I-T

2 port RS-422/485 device server, 10/100M Ethernet, terminal block,  12-30VDC with 2KV isolation, -40~75°C

Price: $355.00
NPort 5250A NPort 5250A

2 port device server, 10/100M Ethernet, RS-232/422/485, DB9 male,  0.5KV serial surge, 12~48VDC, 0~60C

Price: $245.00
NPort 5250A-T NPort 5250A-T (Wide Temp)

2 port device server, 10/100M Ethernet, RS-232/422/485, DB9 male,  0.5KV serial surge, 12~48VDC, -40~75C

Price: $375.00
NPort 5250AI-M12 NPort 5250AI-M12

2-port 3 in 1 Device Server w/ M12 connectors (Ethernet, power input), -25 to 55°C

Price: $695.00
NPort 5250AI-M12-CT NPort 5250AI-M12-CT

2-port 3 in 1 Device Server w/ M12 connectors (Ethernet, power input), -25 to 55°C

Price: $875.00
NPort 5250AI-M12-CT-T NPort 5250AI-M12-CT-T

2-port RS-232/422/485 device server with M12 connector, M12 power input, conformal coating, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

Price: $1,095.00
NPort 5250AI-M12-T NPort 5250AI-M12-T (Wide Temp)

2-port 3 in 1 Device Server w/ M12 connectors (Ethernet, power input), -40 to 70°C

Price: $845.00
NPort 5410 NPort 5410

Moxa Nport 5410 - NPort 5400 Series - 4 port device server, 10/100M Ethernet, RS-232, DB9 male, 12-48 VDC, without Adapter

The Moxa NPort 5410 is a device server that provides many useful features for serial-to-Ethernet applications, including an independent operation mode for each serial port, user-friendly LCD panel for easy installation, dual DC power inputs, and adjustable termination and pull high/low resistors.
Network Readiness for up to 4 Serial Devices
NPort 5400 device servers can conveniently and transparently connect up to four serial devices to an Ethernet network, allowing you to network your existing serial devices with only basic configuration. Data transmission between the serial and Ethernet interfaces is bidirectional. By using NPort device servers, you not only protect your current hardware investment, but also allow for future network expansion. You can both centralize the management of your serial devices and distribute management hosts over the network.

Independent Operation Mode for Each Serial Port

NPort 5400 device servers can be used to connect different devices for remote data polling or event handling over a TCP/IP network. Each serial port on the NPort 5400 operates independently to provide maximum versatility. For example, port 1 can operate in Driver mode, port 2 in TCP Server mode, and ports 3 and 4 in TCP Client mode.

User-Friendly LCD Panel for Easy Installation

An LCD panel is built into the NPort 5400’s top panel, with four buttons for data input, configuration, and operation mode selection. The LCD panel displays the server name, serial number, and IP address, and it can be used to enter or modify parameters such as IP address, netmask, and gateway. (The LCD panel is not available on wide-temperature models.)

Dual DC Power Inputs
NPort 5400 device servers support dual power sources by providing both a DC terminal block input and a DC power jack input. Providing two types of power inputs gives users greater flexibility for use with different applications.

Adjustable Termination and Pull High/Low Resistors
The NPort 5400 Series provides adjustable termination and pull high/low resistors for RS-485 applications. In some critical environments, termination resistors may be needed to prevent the reflection of serial signals, and the pull high/low resistors may need adjusting to maintain the integrity of the electrical signal. Since no set of resistor values is universally compatible with all environments, the NPort 5400 has four sets of DIP switches on the bottom panel to set the termination and pull high/low resistor values.

Price: $399.00
NPort 5410 w/ adapter NPort 5410 w/ adapter

4 port device server, 10/100M Ethernet, RS-232, DB9 male, 12-48 VDC, W/Adapter

Price: $409.00
NPort 5430 NPort 5430

4 port device server, 10/100M Ethernet, RS-422/485, terminal block, 12-48 VDC

Price: $429.00
NPort 5430 w/ adapter NPort 5430 (w/adapter)

4 port device server, 10/100M Ethernet, RS-422/485, terminal block, 12-48 VDC

Price: $445.00
NPort 5430I NPort 5430I

4 port device server, 10/100M Ethernet, RS-422/485, terminal block, 12-48 VDC with 2KV isolation

Price: $745.00
NPort 5430I w/ adapter NPort 5430I (w/adapter)

4 port device server, 10/100M Ethernet, RS-422/485, terminal block, 12-48 VDC with 2KV isolation

Price: $755.00
NPort 5450 NPort 5450

4 port device server, 10/100M Ethernet, RS-232/422/485, DB9 connectors,  12-48 VDC

Price: $459.00
NPort 5450 w/ adapter NPort 5450 (w/adapter)

4 port device server, 10/100M Ethernet, RS-232/422/485, DB9 connectors,  12-48 VDC

Price: $475.00
NPort 5450-T NPort 5450-T (Wide Temp)

4-port RS-232/422/485 device server, -40 to 75°C operating temperature (without LCM)

Price: $569.00
NPort 5450AI-M12 NPort 5450AI-M12

4-port RS-232/422/485 device server, 1 10/100BaseT(X)port with M12 connector, M12 power input, -25 to 55°C operating temperature

Price: $875.00
NPort 5450AI-M12-CT NPort 5450AI-M12-CT

4-port RS-232/422/485 device server, 1 10/100BaseT(X)port with M12 connector, M12 power input, -25 to 55°C operating temperature

Price: $1,125.00
NPort 5450AI-M12-CT-T NPort 5450AI-M12-CT-T (Wide Temp)

4-port RS-232/422/485 device server with M12 connector, M12 power input, conformal coating, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

Price: $1,375.00
NPort 5450AI-M12-T NPort 5450AI-M12-T (Wide Temp)

4-port 3 in 1 Device Server w/ M12 connectors (Ethernet, power input), -40 to 75°C

Price: $1,075.00
NPort 5450I NPort 5450I

4 port device server, 10/100M Ethernet, RS-232/422/485, DB9 connectors,  12-48 VDC with 2KV isolation

Price: $589.00
NPort 5450I w/ adapter NPort 5450I (w/adapter)

4 port device server, 10/100M Ethernet, RS-232/422/485, DB9 connectors,  12-48 VDC with 2KV isolation

Price: $599.00
NPort 5450I-T NPort 5450I-T (Wide Temp)

4-port RS-232/422/485 device server with 2KV isolation protection, -40 to 75°C operating temperature (without LCM)

Price: $725.00
NPort 5610-16 NPort 5610-16

16 port device server, 10/100M Ethernet, RS-232, RJ-45 8pin,  100V or 240V

Price: $849.00
NPort 5610-16-48V NPort 5610-16-48V

16 port device server, 10/100M Ethernet, RS-232, RJ-45 8pin,  +-48 VDC

Price: $1,079.00
NPort 5610-8 NPort 5610-8

8 port device server, 10/100M Ethernet, RS-232, RJ-45 8pin,  100V or 240V

Price: $675.00
   
 
1 2 3 4