Home > MOXA > Media Converters

Serial Media Converters


The differences between the RS-232, RS-422, and RS-485 serial interfaces can cause compatibility issues for industrial communication systems. Moxa's serial media converters are equipped with intelligent features; the port-powered operation for example, allows devices with different serial interfaces to communicate with effortless ease.
The serial media converters series include serial to serial converters and serial to fiber converters.
Moxa's media converters provide serial to serial and serial to fiber solutions. Moxa's Media Converters convert RS-232 to RS-422 and RS-485, RS-232/422/485 to optical fiber.
Sort By:
1
CSM-200-1213 CSM-200-1213

10/100Base-TX to 100Base-Fx Converter, ST Multi mode

Price: $279.00
CSM-200-1214 CSM-200-1214

10/100Base-TX to 100Base-Fx Converter, SC Multi mode

Price: $279.00
CSM-200-1218 CSM-200-1218

10/100Base-TX to 100Base-Fx Converter SC Single mode

Price: $379.00
CSM-400-1213 CSM-400-1213

10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX slide-in managed module converter, multi-mode ST connector

Price: $229.00
CSM-400-1213-T CSM-400-1213-T

10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX slide-in managed module converter, multi-mode ST connector

Price: $279.00
CSM-400-1214 CSM-400-1214

10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX slide-in managed module converter, multi-mode SC connector

Price: $229.00
CSM-400-1214-T CSM-400-1214-T

10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX slide-in managed module converter, multi-mode SC connector

Price: $279.00
CSM-400-1218 CSM-400-1218

10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX slide-in managed module converter, single-mode SC connector

Price: $289.00
CSM-400-1218-T CSM-400-1218-T

10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX slide-in managed module converter, single-mode SC connector

Price: $379.00
CSM-400-1224 CSM-400-1224

10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX slide-in managed module converter

Price: $289.00
CSM-400-1224-T CSM-400-1224-T

10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX slide-in managed module converter

Price: $379.00
CSM-400-1225 CSM-400-1225

10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX slide-in managed module converter

Price: $289.00
CSM-400-1225-T CSM-400-1225-T

10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX slide-in managed module converter

Price: $379.00
ICF-1150-M-SC ICF-1150-M-SC

Industrial RS-232/422/485 to Fiber Optic Converter, SC Multi-mode

Price: $295.00
ICF-1150-M-SC-IEX ICF-1150-M-SC-IEX

Industrial RS-232/422/485 to Fiber Optic Converter, SC Multi-mode

Price: $335.00
ICF-1150-M-SC-T ICF-1150-M-SC-T

Industrial RS-232/422/485 to Fiber Optic Converter

Price: $405.00
ICF-1150-M-SC-T-IEX ICF-1150-M-SC-T-IEX

Industrial RS-232/422/485 to Fiber Optic Converter

Price: $465.00
ICF-1150-M-ST ICF-1150-M-ST

Industrial RS-232/422/485 to Fiber Optic Converter

Price: $295.00
ICF-1150-M-ST-IEX ICF-1150-M-ST-IEX

Industrial RS-232/422/485 to Fiber Optic Converter

Price: $335.00
ICF-1150-M-ST-T ICF-1150-M-ST-T

Industrial RS-232/422/485 to Fiber Optic Converter

Price: $405.00
ICF-1150-M-ST-T-IEX ICF-1150-M-ST-T-IEX

Industrial RS-232/422/485 to Fiber Optic Converter

Price: $465.00
ICF-1150-S-SC ICF-1150-S-SC

Industrial RS-232/422/485 to Fiber Optic Converter

Price: $625.00
ICF-1150-S-SC-IEX ICF-1150-S-SC-IEX

Industrial RS-232/422/485 to Fiber Optic Converter, SC Single mode

Price: $715.00
ICF-1150-S-SC-T ICF-1150-S-SC-T

Industrial RS-232/422/485 to Fiber Optic Converter, SC Single mode

Price: $675.00
ICF-1150-S-SC-T-IEX ICF-1150-S-SC-T-IEX

Industrial RS-232/422/485 to Fiber Optic Converter, SC Single mode

Price: $775.00
ICF-1150-S-ST ICF-1150-S-ST

Industrial RS-232/422/485 to Fiber Optic Converter, ST Single mode

Price: $625.00
ICF-1150-S-ST-IEX ICF-1150-S-ST-IEX

Industrial RS-232/422/485 to Fiber Optic Converter, ST Single mode

Price: $715.00
ICF-1150-S-ST-T ICF-1150-S-ST-T

Industrial RS-232/422/485 to Fiber Optic Converter

Price: $675.00
ICF-1150-S-ST-T-IEX ICF-1150-S-ST-T-IEX

Industrial RS-232/422/485 to Fiber Optic Converter, ST Single mode

Price: $775.00
ICF-1150I-M-SC ICF-1150I-M-SC

Industrial RS-232/422/485 to Fiber Optic Converter, SC Multi-mode

Price: $405.00
ICF-1150I-M-SC-IEX ICF-1150I-M-SC-IEX

Industrial RS-232/422/485 to Fiber Optic Converter, SC Multi-mode

Price: $465.00
ICF-1150I-M-SC-T ICF-1150I-M-SC-T

Industrial RS-232/422/485 to Fiber Optic Converter, SC Multi-mode

Price: $479.00
ICF-1150I-M-SC-T-IEX ICF-1150I-M-SC-T-IEX

Industrial RS-232/422/485 to Fiber Optic Converter, SC Multi-mode

Price: $555.00
ICF-1150I-M-ST ICF-1150I-M-ST

Industrial RS-232/422/485 to Fiber Optic Converter, ST Multi-mode

Price: $405.00
ICF-1150I-M-ST-IEX ICF-1150I-M-ST-IEX

Industrial RS-232/422/485 to Fiber Optic Converter, ST Multi-mode

Price: $465.00
ICF-1150I-M-ST-T ICF-1150I-M-ST-T

Industrial RS-232/422/485 to Fiber Optic Converter, ST Multi-mode

Price: $479.00
ICF-1150I-M-ST-T-IEX ICF-1150I-M-ST-T-IEX

Industrial RS-232/422/485 to Fiber Optic Converter, ST Multi-mode

Price: $555.00
ICF-1150I-S-SC ICF-1150I-S-SC

Industrial RS-232/422/485 to Fiber Optic Converter, SC Single mode

Price: $675.00
ICF-1150I-S-SC-IEX ICF-1150I-S-SC-IEX

Industrial RS-232/422/485 to Fiber Optic Converter

Price: $775.00
ICF-1150I-S-SC-T ICF-1150I-S-SC-T

Industrial RS-232/422/485 to Fiber Optic Converter, SC Single mode

Price: $725.00
ICF-1150I-S-SC-T-IEX ICF-1150I-S-SC-T-IEX

Industrial RS-232/422/485 to Fiber Optic Converter, SC Single mode

Price: $835.00
ICF-1150I-S-ST ICF-1150I-S-ST

Industrial RS-232/422/485 to Fiber Optic Converter, ST Single mode

Price: $675.00
ICF-1150I-S-ST-IEX ICF-1150I-S-ST-IEX

Industrial RS-232/422/485 to Fiber Optic Converter, ST Single mode

Price: $775.00
ICF-1150I-S-ST-T ICF-1150I-S-ST-T

Industrial RS-232/422/485 to Fiber Optic Converter, ST Single mode

Price: $725.00
ICF-1150I-S-ST-T-IEX ICF-1150I-S-ST-T-IEX

Industrial RS-232/422/485 to Fiber Optic Converter, ST Single mode

Price: $835.00
ICF-1170I-M-ST ICF-1170I-M-ST

CANbus to fiber converter, multi-mode, ST connector, 0 to 60°C

Price: $369.00
ICF-1170I-M-ST-T ICF-1170I-M-ST-T

CANbus to fiber converter, multi-mode, ST connector, -40 to 85°C

Price: $425.00
ICF-1180I-M-ST ICF-1180I-M-ST

PROFIBUS to fiber converter, multi-mode, ST connector, 0 to 60°C

Price: $525.00
ICF-1180I-M-ST-T ICF-1180I-M-ST-T

Industrial PROFIBUS to Fiber Optic Converter, ST Multi-mode

Price: $625.00
ICF-1180I-S-ST ICF-1180I-S-ST

Industrial PROFIBUS to Fiber Optic Converter, ST Single-mode

Price: $845.00
ICF-1180I-S-ST-T ICF-1180I-S-ST-T

Industrial PROFIBUS to Fiber Optic Converter, ST Single-mode

Price: $1,025.00
ICF-1280I-M-ST ICF-1280I-M-ST

PROFIBUS to fiber converter, multi-mode, 2 ST connector

Price: $835.00
ICF-1280I-M-ST-T ICF-1280I-M-ST-T

PROFIBUS to fiber converter, multi-mode, 2 ST connector

Price: $1,045.00
ICF-1280I-S-ST ICF-1280I-S-ST

PROFIBUS to fiber converter, single-mode, 2 ST connector

Price: $1,415.00
ICF-1280I-S-ST-T ICF-1280I-S-ST-T

PROFIBUS to fiber converter

Price: $1,775.00
IEX-402-SHDSL IEX-402-SHDSL

Managed SHDSL Ethernet extender with 1 10/100BaseT(X) port and 1 DSL port, -10 to 60°C operating temperature

Price: $759.00
IEX-402-SHDSL-T IEX-402-SHDSL-T

Managed SHDSL Ethernet Extender with 1 10/100BaseT(X) port

Price: $829.00
IEX-402-VDSL2 IEX-402-VDSL2

Managed VDSL2 Ethernet Extender with 1 10/100BaseT(X) port

Price: $669.00
IEX-402-VDSL2-T IEX-402-VDSL2-T

Managed VDSL2 Ethernet Extender with 1 10/100BaseT(X) port

Price: $699.00
IEX-408E-2VDSL2-HV IEX-408E-2VDSL2-HV

Managed VDSL2 Ethernet extender switch with 6 10/100BaseT(x) ports and 2 DSL ports, 1 isolated power supply (110/220 VDC/VAC), -10 to 60°C operating temperature

Price: $1,599.00
IEX-408E-2VDSL2-HV-T IEX-408E-2VDSL2-HV-T

Managed VDSL2 Ethernet extender switch with 6 10/100BaseT(x) ports and 2 DSL ports, 1 isolated power supply (110/220 VDC/VAC), -40 to 75°C operating temperature

Price: $1,699.00
IEX-408E-2VDSL2-LV IEX-408E-2VDSL2-LV

Managed VDSL2 Ethernet extender switch with 6 10/100BaseT(x) ports and 2 DSL ports, 1 isolated power supply (12/24/48 VDC), -10 to 60°C operating temperature

Price: $1,599.00
IEX-408E-2VDSL2-LV-T IEX-408E-2VDSL2-LV-T

Managed VDSL2 Ethernet extender switch with 6 10/100BaseT(x) ports and 2 DSL ports, 1 isolated power supply (12/24/48 VDC), -40 to 75°C operating temperature

Price: $1,699.00
IMC-101-M-SC IMC-101-M-SC

Industrial Ethernet-to-fiber media converters

Price: $229.00
IMC-101-M-SC-IEX IMC-101-M-SC-IEX

Industrial Ethernet-to-fiber media converters

Price: $259.00
IMC-101-M-SC-T IMC-101-M-SC-T

Industrial Ethernet-to-fiber media converters

Price: $244.00
IMC-101-M-SC-T-IEX IMC-101-M-SC-T-IEX

Industrial 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX media converter, multi mode, SC connector, IECEx, -40 to 75°C  operating temperature<

Price: $399.00
IMC-101-M-ST IMC-101-M-ST

Industrial 10/100BaseT(X )to 100BaseFX media converter, multi mode, ST fiber connector, 0 to 60°C operating temperature

Price: $229.00
IMC-101-M-ST-IEX IMC-101-M-ST-IEX

Industrial 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX media converter, multi mode, ST connector, IECEx, 0 to 60°C  operating temperature

Price: $259.00
IMC-101-M-ST-T IMC-101-M-ST-T

Industrial 10/100BaseT(X )to 100BaseFX media converter, multi mode, ST fiber connector, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

Price: $349.00
IMC-101-M-ST-T-IEX IMC-101-M-ST-T-IEX

Industrial 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX media converter, multi mode, ST connector, IECEx, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

Price: $399.00
IMC-101-S-SC IMC-101-S-SC

Industrial 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX media converter, single mode, SC fiber connector, 40km, 0 to 60°C operating temperature

Price: $389.00
IMC-101-S-SC-80 IMC-101-S-SC-80

Industrial 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX media converter, single mode, SC fiber connector, 80km, 0 to 60°C operating temperature

Price: $1,629.00
IMC-101-S-SC-80-T IMC-101-S-SC-80-T

Industrial 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX media converter, single mode, SC fiber connector, 80km, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

Price: $1,729.00
IMC-101-S-SC-IEX IMC-101-S-SC-IEX

Industrial 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX media converter, single mode, SC connector, 40 km, IECEx, 0 to 60°C  operating temperature

Price: $449.00
IMC-101-S-SC-T IMC-101-S-SC-T

Industrial 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX media converter, single mode, SC fiber connector, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

Price: $419.00
IMC-101-S-SC-T-IEX IMC-101-S-SC-T-IEX

Industrial 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX media converter, single mode, SC connector, 40 km, IECEx,-40 to 75°C  operating temperature

Price: $689.00
IMC-101G IMC-101G

Industrial 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX media converter, multi mode, SC connector, IECEx, 0 to 60°C  operating temperature

Price: $599.00
IMC-101G-IEX IMC-101G-IEX

Industrial 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX media converter, multi mode, SC fiber connector, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

Price: $689.00
IMC-101G-T IMC-101G-T

Industrial 10/100/1000BaseT(X) to 1000BaseSX/LX/LHX/ZX media converter, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

Price: $699.00
IMC-101G-T-IEX IMC-101G-T-IEX

Industrial 10/100/1000BaseT(X) to 1000BaseSFP media converter, IECEx, -40 to 75°C  operating temperature

Price: $809.00
IMC-21-M-SC IMC-21-M-SC

Entry-level Industrial 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX media converter, multi mode, SC connector

Price: $179.00
IMC-21-M-ST IMC-21-M-ST

Entry-level Industrial 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX media converter, multi mode, ST connector

Price: $179.00
IMC-21-S-SC IMC-21-S-SC

Entry-level Industrial 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX media converter, single mode, SC connector

Price: $230.00
IMC-21A-M-SC IMC-21A-M-SC

Industrial 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX media converter, multi mode, SC fiber connector, -10 to 60°C operating temperature

Price: $209.00
IMC-21A-M-SC-T IMC-21A-M-SC-T

Industrial 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX media converter, multi mode, SC fiber connector, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

Price: $289.00
IMC-21A-M-ST IMC-21A-M-ST

Industrial 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX media converter, multi mode, ST fiber connector, -10 to 60°C operating temperature

Price: $209.00
IMC-21A-M-ST-T IMC-21A-M-ST-T

Industrial 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX media converter, multi mode, ST fiber connector, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

Price: $289.00
IMC-21A-S-SC IMC-21A-S-SC

Industrial 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX media converter, single mode, SC fiber connector, -10 to 60°C operating temperature

Price: $359.00
IMC-21A-S-SC-T IMC-21A-S-SC-T

Industrial 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX media converter, single mode, SC fiber connector, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

Price: $479.00
IMC-21GA IMC-21GA

Industrial 10/100/1000BaseT(X) to 100/1000BaseSFP media converter, -10 to 60°C operating temperature

Price: $195.00
IMC-21GA-LX-SC IMC-21GA-LX-SC

Industrial 10/100/1000BaseT(X) to 100/1000Base SC media converter, 10 km, -10 to 60°C operating temperature

Price: $395.00
IMC-21GA-LX-SC-T IMC-21GA-LX-SC-T

Industrial 10/100/1000BaseT(X) to 100/1000Base SC media converter, 10 km, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

Price: $495.00
IMC-21GA-SX-SC IMC-21GA-SX-SC

Industrial 10/100/1000BaseT(X) to 100/1000Base SC media converter, 0.5 km, -10 to 60°C operating temperature

Price: $275.00
IMC-21GA-SX-SC-T IMC-21GA-SX-SC-T

Industrial 10/100/1000BaseT(X) to 100/1000Base SC media converter, 0.5 km, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

Price: $355.00
IMC-21GA-T IMC-21GA-T

Industrial 10/100/1000BaseT(X) to 100/1000BaseSFP media converter, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

Price: $245.00
IMC-P101-M-SC IMC-P101-M-SC

PoE industrial 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX media converter, multi-mode port with SC connector, 0 to 60°C operating temperature

Price: $539.00
IMC-P101-M-SC-T IMC-P101-M-SC-T

PoE industrial 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX media converter, multi-mode port with SC connector, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

Price: $679.00
IMC-P101-M-ST IMC-P101-M-ST

PoE industrial 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX media converter, multi-mode port with ST connector, 0 to 60°C operating temperature

Price: $539.00
IMC-P101-M-ST-T IMC-P101-M-ST-T

PoE industrial 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX media converter, multi-mode port with ST connector, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

Price: $679.00
IMC-P101-S-SC IMC-P101-S-SC

PoE industrial 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX media converter, single-mode port with SC connector, 0 to 60°C operating temperature

Price: $759.00
IMC-P101-S-SC-T IMC-P101-S-SC-T

PoE industrial 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX media converter, single-mode port with SC connector, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

Price: $945.00
IMC-P101-S-ST IMC-P101-S-ST

PoE industrial 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX media converter, single-mode port with ST connector, 0 to 60°C operating temperature

Price: $759.00
IMC-P101-S-ST-T IMC-P101-S-ST-T

PoE industrial 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX media converter, single-mode port with ST connector, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

Price: $945.00
ME-10-T ME-10-T

2 chassis slot, redundant 12 to 48 VDC power inputs

Price: $99.00
PTC-101-M-LC-HV PTC-101-M-LC-HV

Industrial 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX media converter, multi-mode with LC connector, 1 isolated power supply (88-300 VDC or 85-264 VAC), -40 to 85°C operating temperature

Price: $649.00
PTC-101-M-LC-LV PTC-101-M-LC-LV

Industrial 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX media converter, multi-mode with ST connector, 1 isolated power supply (88-300 VDC or 85-264 VAC), -40 to 85°C operating temperature

Price: $649.00
PTC-101-M-SC-HV PTC-101-M-SC-HV

Industrial 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX media converter, multi-mode with SC connector, 1 isolated power supply (88-300 VDC or 85-264 VAC), -40 to 85°C operating temperature

Price: $649.00
PTC-101-M-SC-LV PTC-101-M-SC-LV

Industrial 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX media converter, multi-mode with SC connector, dual redundant power inputs (20-70 VDC), -40 to 85°C operating temperature

Price: $649.00
PTC-101-M-ST-HV PTC-101-M-ST-HV

Industrial 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX media converter, multi-mode with ST connector, 1 isolated power supply (88-300 VDC or 85-264 VAC), -40 to 85°C operating temperature

Price: $649.00
PTC-101-M-ST-LV PTC-101-M-ST-LV

Industrial 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX media converter, multi-mode with ST connector, dual redundant power inputs (20-70 VDC), -40 to 85°C operating temperature

Price: $649.00
PTC-101-M12-S-SC-LV-CT-T PTC-101-M12-S-SC-LV-CT-T

Industrial 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX media converter, M12 connector, single-mode with SC connector, 20-72 VDC power input, conformal coating, -40 to 85°C operating temperature

Price: $1,095.00
PTC-101-M12-S-SC-LV-T PTC-101-M12-S-SC-LV-T

Industrial 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX media converter, M12 connector,single-mode with SC connector, 20-72 VDC power input, -40 to 85°C operating temperature

Price: $895.00
PTC-101-M12-S-ST-LV-CT-T PTC-101-M12-S-ST-LV-CT-T

Industrial 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX media converter, M12 connector, single-mode with ST connector, 20-72 VDC power input, conformal coating, -40 to 85°C operating temperature

Price: $1,095.00
PTC-101-M12-S-ST-LV-T PTC-101-M12-S-ST-LV-T

Industrial 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX media converter, M12 connector,single-mode with ST connector, 20-72 VDC power input, -40 to 85°C operating temperature

Price: $895.00
PTC-101-S-LC-HV PTC-101-S-LC-HV

Industrial 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX media converter, single-mode with L connector, 1 isolated power supply (88-300 VDC or 85-264 VAC), -40 to 85°C operating temperature

Price: $895.00
PTC-101-S-LC-LV PTC-101-S-LC-LV

Industrial 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX media converter, single-mode with LC connector, dual redundant power inputs (20-70 VDC), -40 to 85°C operating temperature

Price: $895.00
PTC-101-S-SC-HV PTC-101-S-SC-HV

Industrial 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX media converter, single-mode with SC connector, 1 isolated power supply (88-300 VDC or 85-264 VAC), -40 to 85°C operating temperature

Price: $895.00
PTC-101-S-SC-LV PTC-101-S-SC-LV

Industrial 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX media converter, single-mode with SC connector, dual redundant power inputs (20-70 VDC), -40 to 85°C operating temperature

Price: $895.00
PTC-101-S-ST-HV PTC-101-S-ST-HV

Industrial 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX media converter, single-mode with ST connector, 1 isolated power supply (88-300 VDC or 85-264 VAC), -40 to 85°C operating temperature

Price: $895.00
PTC-101-S-ST-LV PTC-101-S-ST-LV

Industrial 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX media converter, single-mode with ST connector, dual redundant power inputs (20-70 VDC), -40 to 85°C operating temperature

Price: $895.00
TCC-100 TCC-100

RS-232 to RS-422/485 converter

Price: $119.00
TCC-100-T TCC-100-T

RS-232 to RS-422/485 converter, -40 to 85°C operating temperature

Price: $159.00
TCC-100I TCC-100I

RS-232 to RS-422/485 converter

Price: $189.00
TCC-100I-T TCC-100I-T

RS-232 to RS-422/485 converter with optical isolation, -40 to 85°C operating temperature

Price: $249.00
TCC-120 TCC-120

RS-422/485 converter/repeater

Price: $129.00
TCC-120I TCC-120I

RS-422/485 converter/repeater with optical isolation

Price: $215.00
TCC-80 TCC-80

RS-232/422/485 Converter

Price: $79.00
TCC-80-DB9 TCC-80-DB9

Port-powered RS-232 to RS-422/485 converter with 15 KV serial ESD protection and DB9 male connector on the RS-422/485 side

Price: $79.00
TCC-80I TCC-80I

Port-powered RS-232 to RS-422/485 converter with 15 KV serial ESD protection, terminal block on the RS-422/485 side, and 2.5 KV optical isolation

Price: $149.00
TCC-80I-DB9 TCC-80I-DB9

Port-powered RS-232 to RS-422/485 converter with 15 KV serial ESD protection, DB9 male connector on the RS-422/485 side, and 2.5 KV optical isolation

Price: $149.00
TCC-82 TCC-82

Port-powered RS-232 isolator with 4 kV isolation and 15 KV serial ESD protection

Price: $119.00
TCF-142-M-SC TCF-142-M-SC

RS-232/422/485 to multi-mode optical fiber media converter with fiber ring support and SC connector, 0 to 60°C operating temperature

Price: $219.00
TCF-142-M-SC-RM TCF-142-M-SC-RM

RS-232/422/485 to multi-mode fiber slide-in module converter, SC connector

Price: $199.00
TCF-142-M-SC-T TCF-142-M-SC-T

RS-232 Isolator

Price: $249.00
TCF-142-M-ST TCF-142-M-ST

RS-232/422/485 to Fiber Optic Converter

Price: $219.00
TCF-142-M-ST-RM TCF-142-M-ST-RM

RS-232/422/485 to Fiber Optic Converter

Price: $199.00
TCF-142-M-ST-T TCF-142-M-ST-T

RS-232/422/485 to Fiber Optic Converter

Price: $249.00
TCF-142-S-SC TCF-142-S-SC

RS-232/422/485 to Fiber Optic Converter

Price: $579.00
TCF-142-S-SC-RM TCF-142-S-SC-RM

RS-232/422/485 to Fiber Optic Converter

Price: $449.00
TCF-142-S-SC-T TCF-142-S-SC-T

RS-232/422/485 to Fiber Optic Converter

Price: $649.00
TCF-142-S-ST TCF-142-S-ST

RS-232/422/485 to Fiber Optic Converter

Price: $579.00
TCF-142-S-ST-RM TCF-142-S-ST-RM

RS-232/422/485 to Fiber Optic Converter

Price: $449.00
TCF-142-S-ST-T TCF-142-S-ST-T

RS-232/422/485 to Fiber Optic Converter

Price: $649.00
TCF-90-M-ST TCF-90-M-ST

RS-232 to multi-mode ST fiber optic converter, port powered

Price: $219.00
TCF-90-S-ST TCF-90-S-ST

RS-232/422/485 to Fiber Optic Converter

Price: $349.00
TRC-190-AC TRC-190-AC

Rack chassis, 2U, single 110 to 240 VAC input, 19 slots on front panel

Price: $639.00
TRC-190-DC-48 TRC-190-DC-48

Rack chassis, 2U, single 36 to 53 VDC input, 19 slots on front panel

Price: $805.00
TRC-2190-AC TRC-2190-AC

2U rackmount chassis, with a single 110 to 240 VAC input, 18 slots on the front panel, and CSM-MN01 managed module

Price: $919.00
TRC-2190-DC-48V TRC-2190-DC-48V

2U rackmount chassis, single 36 to 53 VDC input, 18 slots on front panel, CSM-MN01 managed module

Price: $1,079.00
   
 
1