Home > Industrial Networking > Industrial Ethernet Switches > DIN Rail Managed Switches
Choose a sub category:
EDS-400A Series Switches EDS-500A Series Switches EDS-500E Series Gigabit Switches
SDS-3000 Series Smart Switch
Sort By:
Page of 1
EDS-405A EDS-405A-EIP EDS-405A-EIP-T
MOXA EDS-405A
Sale Price: $404.63
MOXA EDS-405A-EIP
Sale Price: $404.63
MOXA EDS-405A-EIP-T
Sale Price: $496.28
Entry-level managed Ethernet switch with 5 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 0 to 60C operating temperature Entry-level managed Ethernet switch with 5 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 0 to 60C operating temperature, EtherNet/IP enabled Entry-level managed Ethernet switch with 5 10/100BaseT(X) ports, -40 to 75C operating temperature, EtherNet/IP enabled
EDS-405A-MM-SC EDS-405A-MM-SC-T EDS-405A-MM-ST
MOXA EDS-405A-MM-SC
Sale Price: $642.53
MOXA EDS-405A-MM-SC-T
Sale Price: $798.53
MOXA EDS-405A-MM-ST
Sale Price: $642.53
Entry-level managed Ethernet switch with 3 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 2 100BaseFX multi-mode ports with SC connectors, 0 to 60C operating temperature Entry-level managed Ethernet switch with 3 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 2 100BaseFX multi-mode ports with SC connectors, -40 to 75C operating temperature Entry-level managed Ethernet switch with 3 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 2 100BaseFX multi-mode ports with ST connectors, 0 to 60C operating temperature
EDS-405A-MM-ST-T EDS-405A-PN EDS-405A-PN-T
MOXA EDS-405A-MM-ST-T
Sale Price: $794.63
MOXA EDS-405A-PN
Sale Price: $404.63
MOXA EDS-405A-PN-T
Sale Price: $496.28
Entry-level managed Ethernet switch with 3 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 2 100BaseFX multi-mode ports with ST connectors, -40 to 75C operating temperature Entry-level managed Ethernet switch with 5 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 0 to 60C operating temperature, PROFINET enabled Entry-level managed Ethernet switch with 5 10/100BaseT(X) ports, -40 to 75C operating temperature, PROFINET enabled
EDS-405A-SS-SC EDS-405A-SS-SC-T EDS-405A-T
MOXA EDS-405A-SS-SC
Sale Price: $1,022.78
MOXA EDS-405A-SS-SC-T
Sale Price: $1,135.88
MOXA EDS-405A-T
Sale Price: $496.28
Entry-level managed Ethernet switch with 3 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 2 100BaseFX single-mode ports with SC connectors, 0 to 60C operating temperature Entry-level managed Ethernet switch with 3 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 2 100BaseFX single-mode ports with SC connectors, -40 to 75C operating temperature Entry-level managed Ethernet switch with 5 10/100BaseT(X) ports, -40 to 75C operating temperature
EDS-408A EDS-408A-1M2S-SC EDS-408A-1M2S-SC-T
MOXA EDS-408A
Sale Price: $511.88
MOXA EDS-408A-1M2S-SC
Sale Price: $1,447.88
MOXA EDS-408A-1M2S-SC-T
Sale Price: $1,559.03
Entry-level managed Ethernet switch with 8 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 0 to 60C operating temperature Entry-level managed Ethernet switch with 5 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 1 100BaseFX multi-mode port, 2 100BaseFX single-mode ports with SC connectors, 0 to 60C operating temperature Entry-level managed Ethernet switch with 5 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 1 100BaseFX multi-mode port, 2 100BaseFX single-mode ports with SC connectors, -40 to 75C operating temperature
EDS-408A-2M1S-SC EDS-408A-2M1S-SC-T EDS-408A-3M-SC
MOXA EDS-408A-2M1S-SC
Sale Price: $1,330.88
MOXA EDS-408A-2M1S-SC-T
Sale Price: $1,451.78
MOXA EDS-408A-3M-SC
Sale Price: $1,272.38
Entry-level managed Ethernet switch with 5 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 2 100BaseFX multi-mode ports, 1 100BaseFX single-mode port with SC connectors, 0 to 60C operating temperature Entry-level managed Ethernet switch with 5 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 2 100BaseFX multi-mode ports, 1 100BaseFX single-mode port with SC connectors, -40 to 75C operating temperature Entry-level managed Ethernet switch with 5 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 3 100BaseFX multi-mode ports with SC connectors, 0 to 60C operating temperature
EDS-408A-3M-SC-T EDS-408A-3M-ST EDS-408A-3M-ST-T
MOXA EDS-408A-3M-SC-T
Sale Price: $1,321.13
MOXA EDS-408A-3M-ST
Sale Price: $1,272.38
MOXA EDS-408A-3M-ST-T
Sale Price: $1,321.13
Entry-level managed Ethernet switch with 5 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 3 100BaseFX multi-mode ports with SC connectors, -40 to 75C operating temperature Entry-level managed Ethernet switch with 5 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 3 100BaseFX multi-mode ports with ST connectors, 0 to 60C operating temperature Entry-level managed Ethernet switch with 5 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 3 100BaseFX multi-mode ports with ST connectors, -40 to 75C operating temperature
EDS-408A-3S-SC EDS-408A-3S-SC-48 EDS-408A-3S-SC-48-T
MOXA EDS-408A-3S-SC
Sale Price: $1,662.38
MOXA EDS-408A-3S-SC-48
Sale Price: $1,901.25
MOXA EDS-408A-3S-SC-48-T
Sale Price: $2,046.53
Entry-level managed Ethernet switch with 5 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 3 100BaseFX single-mode ports with SC connectors, 0 to 60C operating temperature Entry-level Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch with 5 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 3 single mode 100BaseFX ports, SC connectors, -48VDC, 0 to 60C Entry-level Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch with 5 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 3 single mode 100BaseFX ports, SC connectors, -48VDC, -40 to 75C
EDS-408A-3S-SC-T EDS-408A-EIP EDS-408A-EIP-T
MOXA EDS-408A-3S-SC-T
Sale Price: $1,744.28
MOXA EDS-408A-EIP
Sale Price: $511.88
MOXA EDS-408A-EIP-T
Sale Price: $564.53
Entry-level managed Ethernet switch with 5 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 3 100BaseFX single-mode ports with SC connectors, -40 to 75C operating temperature Entry-level managed Ethernet switch with 8 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 0 to 60C operating temperature, EtherNet/IP enabled Entry-level managed Ethernet switch with 8 10/100BaseT(X) ports, -40 to 75C operating temperature, EtherNet/IP enabled
EDS-408A-MM-SC EDS-408A-MM-SC-T EDS-408A-MM-ST
MOXA EDS-408A-MM-SC
Sale Price: $905.78
MOXA EDS-408A-MM-SC-T
Sale Price: $1,042.28
MOXA EDS-408A-MM-ST
Sale Price: $915.53
Entry-level managed Ethernet switch with 6 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 2 100BaseFX multi-mode ports with SC connectors, 0 to 60C operating temperature Entry-level managed Ethernet switch with 6 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 2 100BaseFX multi-mode ports with SC connectors, -40 to 75C operating temperature Entry-level managed Ethernet switch with 6 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 2 100BaseFX multi-mode ports with ST connectors, 0 to 60C operating temperature
EDS-408A-MM-ST-T EDS-408A-PN EDS-408A-PN-T
MOXA EDS-408A-MM-ST-T
Sale Price: $1,042.28
MOXA EDS-408A-PN
Sale Price: $511.88
MOXA EDS-408A-PN-T
Sale Price: $594.75
Entry-level managed Ethernet switch with 6 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 2 100BaseFX multi-mode ports with ST connectors, -40 to 75C operating temperature Entry-level managed Ethernet switch with 8 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 0 to 60C operating temperature, PROFINET enabled Entry-level managed Ethernet switch with 8 10/100BaseT(X) ports, -40 to 75C operating temperature, PROFINET enabled
EDS-408A-SS-SC EDS-408A-SS-SC-T EDS-408A-T
MOXA EDS-408A-SS-SC
Sale Price: $1,272.38
MOXA EDS-408A-SS-SC-T
Sale Price: $1,350.38
MOXA EDS-408A-T
Sale Price: $564.53
Entry-level managed Ethernet switch with 6 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 2 100BaseFX single-mode ports with SC connectors, 0 to 60C operating temperature Entry-level managed Ethernet switch with 6 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 2 100BaseFX single-mode ports with SC connectors, -40 to 75C operating temperature Entry-level managed Ethernet switch with 8 10/100BaseT(X) ports, -40 to 75C operating temperature
EDS-505A EDS-505A-MM-SC EDS-505A-MM-SC-T
MOXA EDS-505A
Sale Price: $599.63
MOXA EDS-505A-MM-SC
Sale Price: $1,022.78
MOXA EDS-505A-MM-SC-T
Sale Price: $1,159.28
Managed Ethernet switch with 5 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 0 to 60C operating temperature Managed Ethernet switch with 3 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 2 100BaseFX multi-mode ports with SC connectors, 0 to 60C operating temperature Managed Ethernet switch with 3 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 2 100BaseFX multi-mode ports with SC connectors, -40 to 75C operating temperature
EDS-505A-MM-ST EDS-505A-MM-ST-T EDS-505A-SS-SC
MOXA EDS-505A-MM-ST
Sale Price: $1,022.78
MOXA EDS-505A-MM-ST-T
Sale Price: $1,159.28
MOXA EDS-505A-SS-SC
Sale Price: $1,282.13
Managed Ethernet switch with 3 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 2 100BaseFX multi-mode ports with ST connectors, 0 to 60C operating temperature Managed Ethernet switch with 3 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 2 100BaseFX multi-mode ports with ST connectors, -40 to 75C operating temperature Managed Ethernet switch with 3 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 2 100BaseFX single-mode ports with SC connectors, 0 to 60C operating temperature
EDS-505A-SS-SC-80 EDS-505A-SS-SC-T EDS-505A-T
MOXA EDS-505A-SS-SC-80
Sale Price: $3,066.38
MOXA EDS-505A-SS-SC-T
Sale Price: $1,383.53
MOXA EDS-505A-T
Sale Price: $775.13
Managed Ethernet switch with 3 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 2 100BaseFX single-mode ports with SC connectors for 80 km transmission, 0 to 60C operating temperature Managed Ethernet switch with 3 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 2 100BaseFX single-mode ports with SC connectors, -40 to 75C operating temperature Managed Ethernet switch with 5 10/100BaseT(X) ports, -40 to 75C operating temperature
EDS-508A EDS-508A-MM-SC EDS-508A-MM-SC-T
MOXA EDS-508A
Sale Price: $740.03
MOXA EDS-508A-MM-SC
Sale Price: $1,110.53
MOXA EDS-508A-MM-SC-T
Sale Price: $1,198.28
Managed Ethernet switch with 8 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 0 to 60C operating temperature Managed Ethernet switch with 6 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 2 100BaseFX multi-mode ports with SC connectors, 0 to 60C operating temperature Managed Ethernet switch with 6 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 2 100BaseFX multi-mode ports with SC connectors, -40 to 75C operating temperature
EDS-508A-MM-ST EDS-508A-MM-ST-T EDS-508A-SS-SC
MOXA EDS-508A-MM-ST
Sale Price: $1,110.53
MOXA EDS-508A-MM-ST-T
Sale Price: $1,198.28
MOXA EDS-508A-SS-SC
Sale Price: $1,588.28
Managed Ethernet switch with 6 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 2 100BaseFX multi-mode ports with ST connectors, 0 to 60C operating temperature Managed Ethernet switch with 6 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 2 100BaseFX multi-mode ports with ST connectors, -40 to 75C operating temperature Managed Ethernet switch with 6 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 2 100BaseFX single-mode ports with SC connectors, 0 to 60C operating temperature
EDS-508A-SS-SC-80 EDS-508A-SS-SC-80-T EDS-508A-SS-SC-T
MOXA EDS-508A-SS-SC-80
Sale Price: $3,300.38
MOXA EDS-508A-SS-SC-80-T
Sale Price: $3,368.63
MOXA EDS-508A-SS-SC-T
Sale Price: $1,646.78
Managed Ethernet switch with 6 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 2 100BaseFX single-mode ports with SC connectors for 80 km transmission, 0 to 60C operating temperature Managed Ethernet switch with 6 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 2 100BaseFX single-mode ports with SC connectors for 80 km transmission, -40 to 75C operating temperature Managed Ethernet switch with 6 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 2 100BaseFX single-mode ports with SC connectors, -40 to 75C operating temperature
EDS-508A-T EDS-510E-3GTXSFP EDS-510E-3GTXSFP-T
MOXA EDS-508A-T
Sale Price: $808.28
MOXA EDS-510E-3GTXSFP
Sale Price: $1,169.03
MOXA EDS-510E-3GTXSFP-T
Sale Price: $1,266.53
Managed Ethernet switch with 8 10/100BaseT(X) ports, -40 to 75C operating temperature Managed Gigabit Ethernet switch with 7 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 3 10/100/1000BaseT(X) or 100/1000BaseSFP combo ports, -10 to 60C operating temperature Managed Gigabit Ethernet switch with 7 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 3 10/100/1000BaseT(X) or 100/1000BaseSFP combo ports, -40 to 75C operating temperature
EDS-516A EDS-516A-MM-SC EDS-516A-MM-SC-T
MOXA EDS-516A
Sale Price: $1,330.88
MOXA EDS-516A-MM-SC
Sale Price: $1,656.53
MOXA EDS-516A-MM-SC-T
Sale Price: $1,759.88
Managed Ethernet switch with 16 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 0 to 60C operating temperature Managed Ethernet switch with 14 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 2 100BaseFX multi-mode ports with SC connectors, 0 to 60C operating temperature Managed Ethernet switch with 14 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 2 100BaseFX multi-mode ports with SC connectors, -40 to 75C operating temperature
EDS-516A-MM-ST EDS-516A-MM-ST-T EDS-516A-T
MOXA EDS-516A-MM-ST
Sale Price: $1,656.53
MOXA EDS-516A-MM-ST-T
Sale Price: $1,759.88
MOXA EDS-516A-T
Sale Price: $1,408.88
Managed Ethernet switch with 14 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 2 100BaseFX multi-mode ports with ST connectors, 0 to 60C operating temperature Managed Ethernet switch with 14 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 2 100BaseFX multi-mode ports with ST connectors, -40 to 75C operating temperature Managed Ethernet switch with 16 10/100BaseT(X) ports, -40 to 75C operating temperature
EDS-518A EDS-518A-MM-SC EDS-518A-MM-SC-T
MOXA EDS-518A
Sale Price: $1,642.88
MOXA EDS-518A-MM-SC
Sale Price: $1,984.13
MOXA EDS-518A-MM-SC-T
Sale Price: $2,105.03
Managed Gigabit Ethernet switch with 16 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 2 combo 10/100/1000BaseT(X) or 1000BaseSFP slots for adding SFP-1G series Gigabit Ethernet modules, 0 to 60C operating temperature Managed Gigabit Ethernet switch with 14 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 100BaseFX multi-mode ports with SC connectors, and 2 combo 10/100/1000BaseT(X) or 1000BaseSFP slots for adding SFP-1G series Gigabit Ethernet modules, 0 to 60C operating temperature Managed Gigabit Ethernet switch with 14 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 100BaseFX multi-mode ports with SC connectors, and 2 combo 10/100/1000BaseT(X) or 1000BaseSFP slots for adding SFP-1G series Gigabit Ethernet modules, -40 to 75C operating temperature
EDS-518A-MM-ST EDS-518A-MM-ST-T EDS-518A-SS-SC
MOXA EDS-518A-MM-ST
Sale Price: $1,984.13
MOXA EDS-518A-MM-ST-T
Sale Price: $2,105.03
MOXA EDS-518A-SS-SC
Sale Price: $2,231.78
Managed Gigabit Ethernet switch with 14 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 100BaseFX multi-mode ports with ST connectors, and 2 combo 10/100/1000BaseT(X) or 1000BaseSFP slots for adding SFP-1G series Gigabit Ethernet modules, 0 to 60C operating temperature Managed Gigabit Ethernet switch with 14 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 100BaseFX multi-mode ports with ST connectors, and 2 combo 10/100/1000BaseT(X) or 1000BaseSFP slots for adding SFP-1G series Gigabit Ethernet modules, -40 to 75C operating temperature Managed Gigabit Ethernet switch with 14 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 100BaseFX single-mode ports with SC connectors, and 2 combo 10/100/1000BaseT(X) or 1000BaseSFP slots for adding SFP-1G series Gigabit Ethernet modules, 0 to 60C operating temperature
EDS-518A-SS-SC-80 EDS-518A-SS-SC-T EDS-518A-T
MOXA EDS-518A-SS-SC-80
Sale Price: $4,123.28
MOXA EDS-518A-SS-SC-T
Sale Price: $2,368.28
MOXA EDS-518A-T
Sale Price: $1,763.78
Managed Gigabit Ethernet switch with 14 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 100BaseFX single-mode ports with SC connectors for 80 km transmission, and 2 combo 10/100/1000BaseT(X) or 1000BaseSFP slots for SFP-1G Gigabit Ethernet modules, 0 to 60C operating temp. Managed Gigabit Ethernet switch with 14 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 100BaseFX single-mode ports with SC connectors, and 2 combo 10/100/1000BaseT(X) or 1000BaseSFP slots for adding SFP-1G series Gigabit Ethernet modules, -40 to 75C operating temperature Managed Gigabit Ethernet switch with 16 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 2 combo 10/100/1000BaseT(X) or 1000BaseSFP slots for adding SFP-1G series Gigabit Ethernet modules, -40 to 75C operating temperature
EDS-G508E EDS-G508E-T EDS-G512E-4GSFP
MOXA EDS-G508E
Sale Price: $1,247.03
MOXA EDS-G508E-T
Sale Price: $1,364.03
MOXA EDS-G512E-4GSFP
Sale Price: $1,364.03
Managed full Gigabit Ethernet switch with 8 10/100/1000BaseT(X) ports, -10C to 60C operating temperature Managed full Gigabit Ethernet switch with 8 10/100/1000BaseT(X) ports, -40C to 75C operating temperature Managed full Gigabit Ethernet switch with 8 10/100/1000BaseT(X) ports, and 4 100/1000Base SFP slots, -10C to 60C operating temperature
EDS-G512E-4GSFP-T EDS-G516E-4GSFP EDS-G516E-4GSFP-T
MOXA EDS-G512E-4GSFP-T
Sale Price: $1,481.03
MOXA EDS-G516E-4GSFP
Sale Price: $1,705.28
MOXA EDS-G516E-4GSFP-T
Sale Price: $1,822.28
Managed full Gigabit Ethernet switch with 8 10/100/1000BaseT(X) ports, and 4 100/1000Base SFP slots, -40C to 75C operating temperature Managed full Gigabit Ethernet switch with 12 10/100/1000BaseT(X) ports, and 4 100/1000Base SFP slots, -10C to 60C operating temperature Managed full Gigabit Ethernet switch with 12 10/100/1000BaseT(X) ports, and 4 100/1000Base SFP slots, -40C to 75C operating temperature
SDS-3008
Our Price: $399.00
SDS-3008-T
Our Price: $439.00
Compact industrial smart Ethernet switch system with 8-port of fast Ethernet interfaces, -10 to 60°C operating temperature, dual 12/24/48VDC power inputs Compact industrial smart Ethernet switch system with 8-port of fast Ethernet interfaces, - 40 to 75°C operating temperature, dual 12/24/48VDC power inputs