Home > Industrial Networking > Industrial Ethernet Switches > DIN Rail Managed Switches
Choose a sub category:
EDS-400A Series Switches EDS-500A Series Switches EDS-500E Series Gigabit Switches
SDS-3000 Series Smart Switch
Sort By:
Page of 1
EDS-405A EDS-405A-EIP EDS-405A-EIP-T
MOXA EDS-405A
Price: $399.00
MOXA EDS-405A-EIP
Price: $399.00
MOXA EDS-405A-EIP-T
Price: $449.00
Entry-level managed Ethernet switch with 5 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 0 to 60°C operating temperature Entry-level managed Ethernet switch with 5 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 0 to 60°C operating temp, EtherNet/IP enabled Entry-level managed Ethernet switch with 5 10/100BaseT(X) ports, -40°C to 75°C operating temp, EtherNet/IP enabled
EDS-405A-MM-SC EDS-405A-MM-SC-T EDS-405A-MM-ST
MOXA EDS-405A-MM-SC
Price: $599.00
MOXA EDS-405A-MM-ST
Price: $599.00
Entry-level managed Ethernet switch with 3 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 2 100BaseFX multi-mode ports with SC connectors, 0 to 60°C operating temperature
Entry-level managed Ethernet switch with 3 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 2
100BaseFX multi-mode ports with SC connectors, -40°C to 75°C operating
temperature
Entry-level managed Ethernet switch with 3 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 2 100BaseFX multi-mode ports with ST connectors, 0 to 60°C operating temperature
EDS-405A-MM-ST-T EDS-405A-PN EDS-405A-PN-T
MOXA EDS-405A-PN
Price: $399.00
MOXA EDS-405A-PN-T
Price: $449.00
Entry-level managed Ethernet switch with 3 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 2 100BaseFX multi-mode ports with ST connectors, -40°C to 75°C operating temperature


Entry-level managed Ethernet switch with 5 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 0 to 60°C operating temp, PROFINET enabled Entry-level managed Ethernet switch with 5 10/100BaseT(X) ports, -40°C to 75°C operating temp, PROFINET enabled
EDS-405A-SS-SC EDS-405A-SS-SC-T EDS-405A-T
MOXA EDS-405A-SS-SC
Price: $799.00
MOXA EDS-405A-T
Price: $449.00
Entry-level managed Ethernet switch with 3 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 2 100BaseFX single-mode ports with SC connectors, 0 to 60°C operating temperature
Entry-level managed Ethernet switch with 3 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 2
100BaseFX single-mode ports with SC connectors, -40°C to 75°C operating
temperature
Entry-level managed Ethernet switch with 5 10/100BaseT(X) ports, -40°C to 75°C operating temperature
EDS-408A EDS-408A-1M2S-SC EDS-408A-1M2S-SC-T
MOXA EDS-408A
Price: $499.00
MOXA EDS-408A-1M2S-SC
Price: $1,199.00
MOXA EDS-408A-1M2S-SC-T
Price: $1,299.00
Entry-level managed Ethernet switch with 8 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 0 to 60°C operating temperature Entry-level managed Ethernet switch with 5 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 1
100BaseFX multi-mode port, 2 100BaseFX single-mode ports with SC connectors, 0 to 60°C operating temperature
Entry-level managed Ethernet switch with 5 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 1
100BaseFX multi-mode port, 2 100BaseFX single-mode ports with SC
connectors, -40°C to 75°C operating temperature
EDS-408A-2M1S-SC EDS-408A-2M1S-SC-T EDS-408A-3M-SC
MOXA EDS-408A-2M1S-SC
Price: $1,099.00
MOXA EDS-408A-2M1S-SC-T
Price: $1,299.00
MOXA EDS-408A-3M-SC
Price: $899.00
Entry-level managed Ethernet switch with 5 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 2
100BaseFX multi-mode ports, 1 100BaseFX single-mode port with SC
connectors, 0 to 60°C operating temperature
Entry-level managed Ethernet switch with 5 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 2
100BaseFX multi-mode ports, 1 100BaseFX single-mode port with SC
connectors, -40°C to 75°C operating temperature
Entry-level managed Ethernet switch with 5 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 3
100BaseFX multi-mode ports with SC connectors, 0 to 60°C operating
temperature
EDS-408A-3M-SC-T EDS-408A-3M-ST EDS-408A-3M-ST-T
MOXA EDS-408A-3M-ST
Price: $899.00
Entry-level managed Ethernet switch with 5 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 3 100BaseFX multi-mode ports with SC connectors, -40°C to 75°C operating temperature
Entry-level managed Ethernet switch with 5 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 3
100BaseFX multi-mode ports with ST connectors, 0 to 60°C operating
temperature
Entry-level managed Ethernet switch with 5 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 3
100BaseFX multi-mode ports with ST connectors, -40°C to 75°C operating
temperature
EDS-408A-3S-SC EDS-408A-3S-SC-48 EDS-408A-3S-SC-48-T
MOXA EDS-408A-3S-SC
Price: $1,299.00
MOXA EDS-408A-3S-SC-48
Price: $1,499.00
Entry-level managed Ethernet switch with 5 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 3
100BaseFX single-mode ports with SC connectors, 0 to 60°C operating
temperature
Entry-level Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch with 5 10/100BaseT(X)
ports, 3 single mode 100BaseFX ports, SC connector, -48VDC, 0 to 60°C
Entry-level Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch with 5 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 3 single mode 100BaseFX ports, SC connector, -48VDC, -40°C to 75°C
EDS-408A-3S-SC-T EDS-408A-EIP EDS-408A-EIP-T
MOXA EDS-408A-3S-SC-T
Price: $1,399.00
MOXA EDS-408A-EIP
Price: $499.00
MOXA EDS-408A-EIP-T
Price: $579.00
Entry-level managed Ethernet switch with 5 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 3
100BaseFX single-mode ports with SC connectors, -40°C to 75°C operating
temperature
Entry-level managed Ethernet switch with 8 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 0 to 7°C operating temperature, EtherNet/IP enabled Entry-level managed Ethernet switch with 8 10/100BaseT(X) ports, -40 to 75°C operating temperature, EtherNet/IP enabled
EDS-408A-MM-SC EDS-408A-MM-SC-T EDS-408A-MM-ST
MOXA EDS-408A-MM-SC
Price: $799.00
MOXA EDS-408A-MM-ST
Price: $799.00
Entry-level managed Ethernet switch with 6 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 2 100BaseFX multi-mode ports with SC connectors, 0 to 60°C operating temperature Entry-level managed Ethernet switch with 6 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 2 100BaseFX multi-mode ports with SC connectors, -40 to 75°C operating temperature Entry-level managed Ethernet switch with 6 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 2 100BaseFX multi-mode ports with ST connectors, 0 to 60°C
EDS-408A-MM-ST-T EDS-408A-PN EDS-408A-PN-T
MOXA EDS-408A-PN
Price: $499.00
MOXA EDS-408A-PN-T
Price: $579.00
Entry-level managed Ethernet switch with 6 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 2 100BaseFX multi-mode ports with ST connectors, -40 to 75°C operating temperature Entry-level managed Ethernet switch with 8 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 0 to 60°C Entry-level managed Ethernet switch with 8 10/100BaseT(X) ports, -40 to 75°C operating temperature, PROFINET enabled
EDS-408A-SS-SC EDS-408A-SS-SC-T EDS-408A-T
MOXA EDS-408A-SS-SC
Price: $999.00
MOXA EDS-408A-SS-SC-T
Price: $1,099.00
MOXA EDS-408A-T
Price: $579.00
Entry-level managed Ethernet switch with 6 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 2 100BaseFX single-mode ports with SC connectors, 0 to 60°C operating temperature Entry-level managed Ethernet switch with 6 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 2 100BaseFX single-mode ports with SC connectors, -40 to 75°C operating temperature Entry-level managed Ethernet switch with 8 10/100BaseT(X) ports, -40 to 75°C operating temperature
EDS-505A EDS-505A-MM-SC EDS-505A-MM-SC-T
MOXA EDS-505A
Price: $615.00
MOXA EDS-505A-MM-SC
Price: $1,049.00
MOXA EDS-505A-MM-SC-T
Price: $1,189.00
Managed Ethernet switch with 5 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 0 to 60°C operating temperature Managed Ethernet switch with 3 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 2 100BaseFX multi-mode ports with SC connectors, 0 to 60°C operating temperature Managed Ethernet switch with 3 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 2 100BaseFX multi-mode ports with SC connectors, -40 to 75°C operating temperature
EDS-505A-MM-ST EDS-505A-MM-ST-T EDS-505A-SS-SC
MOXA EDS-505A-MM-ST
Price: $1,049.00
MOXA EDS-505A-MM-ST-T
Price: $1,189.00
MOXA EDS-505A-SS-SC
Price: $1,315.00
Managed Ethernet switch with 3 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 2 100BaseFX multi-mode ports with ST connectors, 0 to 60°C operating temperature Managed Ethernet switch with 3 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 2 100BaseFX multi-mode ports with ST connectors, -40 to 75°C operating temperature Managed Ethernet switch with 3 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 2 100BaseFX single-mode ports with SC connectors, 0 to 60°C operating temperature
EDS-505A-SS-SC-80 EDS-505A-SS-SC-T EDS-505A-T
MOXA EDS-505A-SS-SC-80
Price: $3,145.00
MOXA EDS-505A-SS-SC-T
Price: $1,419.00
MOXA EDS-505A-T
Price: $795.00
Managed Ethernet switch with 3 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 2 100BaseFX single-mode ports with SC connectors for 80 km transmission, 0 to 60°C operating temperature Managed Ethernet switch with 3 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 2 100BaseFX single-mode ports with SC connectors, -40 to 75°C operating temperature Managed Ethernet switch with 5 10/100BaseT(X) ports, -40 to 75°C operating temperature
EDS-508A EDS-508A-MM-SC EDS-508A-MM-SC-T
MOXA EDS-508A
Price: $759.00
MOXA EDS-508A-MM-SC
Price: $1,139.00
MOXA EDS-508A-MM-SC-T
Price: $1,229.00
Managed Ethernet switch with 8 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 0 to 60°C operating temperature Managed Ethernet switch with 6 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 2 100BaseFX multi-mode ports with SC connectors, 0 to 60°C operating temperature Managed Ethernet switch with 6 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 2 100BaseFX multi-mode ports with SC connectors, -40 to 75°C operating temperature
EDS-508A-MM-ST EDS-508A-MM-ST-T EDS-508A-SS-SC
MOXA EDS-508A-MM-ST
Price: $1,139.00
MOXA EDS-508A-MM-ST-T
Price: $1,229.00
MOXA EDS-508A-SS-SC
Price: $1,629.00
Managed Ethernet switch with 6 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 2 100BaseFX multi-mode ports with ST connectors, 0 to 60°C operating temperature Managed Ethernet switch with 6 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 2 100BaseFX multi-mode ports with ST connectors, -40 to 75°C operating temperature Managed Ethernet switch with 3 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 2 100BaseFX single-mode ports with SC connectors, 0 to 60°C operating temperature
EDS-508A-SS-SC-80 EDS-508A-SS-SC-80-T EDS-508A-SS-SC-T
MOXA EDS-508A-SS-SC-80
Price: $3,385.00
MOXA EDS-508A-SS-SC-T
Price: $1,689.00
Managed Ethernet switch with 3 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 2 100BaseFX single-mode ports with SC connectors for 80 km transmission, 0 to 60°C operating temperature Managed Ethernet switch with 3 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 2 100BaseFX single-mode ports with SC connectors, -40 to 75°C operating temperature Managed Ethernet switch with 3 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 2 100BaseFX single-mode ports with SC connectors, -40 to 75°C operating temperature
EDS-508A-T EDS-510E-3GTXSFP EDS-510E-3GTXSFP-T
MOXA EDS-508A-T
Price: $829.00
MOXA EDS-510E-3GTXSFP
Price: $1,199.00
MOXA EDS-510E-3GTXSFP-T
Price: $1,299.00
Managed Ethernet switch with 8 10/100BaseT(X) ports, -40 to 75°C operating temperature Managed Gigabit Ethernet switch with 7 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 3 10/100/1000BaseT(X) or 100/1000BaseSFP combo ports, -10 to 60C operating temperature Managed Gigabit Ethernet switch with 7 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 3 10/100/1000BaseT(X) or 100/1000BaseSFP combo ports, -40 to 75°C operating temperature
EDS-516A EDS-516A-MM-SC EDS-516A-MM-SC-T
MOXA EDS-516A
Price: $1,365.00
MOXA EDS-516A-MM-SC
Price: $1,699.00
MOXA EDS-516A-MM-SC-T
Price: $1,805.00
Managed Ethernet switch with 16 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 0 to 6°0C operating temperature Managed Ethernet switch with 14 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 2 100BaseFX multi-mode ports with SC connectors, 0 to 60°C operating temperature Managed Ethernet switch with 14 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 2 100BaseFX multi-mode ports with SC connectors, -40 to 75°C operating temperature
EDS-516A-MM-ST EDS-516A-MM-ST-T EDS-516A-T
MOXA EDS-516A-MM-ST
Price: $1,699.00
MOXA EDS-516A-MM-ST-T
Price: $1,805.00
MOXA EDS-516A-T
Price: $1,445.00
Managed Ethernet switch with 14 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 2 100BaseFX multi-mode ports with ST connectors, 0 to 60°C operating temperature Managed Ethernet switch with 14 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 2 100BaseFX multi-mode ports with ST connectors, -40 to 75°C operating temperature Managed Ethernet switch with 16 10/100BaseT(X) ports, -40 to 75°C operating temperature
EDS-518A EDS-518A-MM-SC EDS-518A-MM-SC-T
MOXA EDS-518A
Price: $1,685.00
MOXA EDS-518A-MM-SC
Price: $2,035.00
MOXA EDS-518A-MM-SC-T
Price: $2,159.00
Managed Gigabit Ethernet switch with 16 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 2 combo 10/100/1000BaseT(X) or 1000BaseSFP slots for adding SFP-1G series Gigabit Ethernet modules, 0 to 60°C operating temperature Managed Gigabit Ethernet switch with 14 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 100BaseFX multi-mode ports with SC connectors, and 2 combo 10/100/1000BaseT(X) or 1000BaseSFP slots for adding SFP-1G series Gigabit Ethernet modules, 0 to 60°C Managed Gigabit Ethernet switch with 14 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 100BaseFX multi-mode ports with SC connectors, and 2 combo 10/100/1000BaseT(X) or 1000BaseSFP slots for adding SFP-1G series Gigabit Ethernet modules, -40 to 75°C operating temperature
EDS-518A-MM-ST EDS-518A-MM-ST-T EDS-518A-SS-SC
MOXA EDS-518A-MM-ST
Price: $2,035.00
MOXA EDS-518A-MM-ST-T
Price: $2,159.00
MOXA EDS-518A-SS-SC
Price: $2,289.00
Managed Gigabit Ethernet switch with 14 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 100BaseFX multi-mode ports with ST connectors, and 2 combo 10/100/1000BaseT(X) or 1000BaseSFP slots for adding SFP-1G series Gigabit Ethernet modules, 0 to 60°C operating temperature Managed Gigabit Ethernet switch with 14 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 100BaseFX multi-mode ports with ST connectors, and 2 combo 10/100/1000BaseT(X) or 1000BaseSFP slots for adding SFP-1G series Gigabit Ethernet modules, -40 to 75°C operating temperature Managed Gigabit Ethernet switch with 14 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 100BaseFX single-mode ports with SC connectors, and 2 combo 10/100/1000BaseT(X) or 1000BaseSFP slots for adding SFP-1G series Gigabit Ethernet modules, 0 to 60°C operating temperature
EDS-518A-SS-SC-80 EDS-518A-SS-SC-T EDS-518A-T
MOXA EDS-518A-SS-SC-80
Price: $4,229.00
MOXA EDS-518A-SS-SC-T
Price: $2,429.00
MOXA EDS-518A-T
Price: $1,809.00
Managed Gigabit Ethernet switch with 14 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 100BaseFX single-mode ports with SC connectors for 80 km transmission, and 2 combo 10/100/1000BaseT(X) or 1000BaseSFP slots for SFP-1G Gigabit Ethernet modules, 0 to 60°C operating temp. Managed Gigabit Ethernet switch with 14 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 100BaseFX single-mode ports with SC connectors, and 2 combo 10/100/1000BaseT(X) or 1000BaseSFP slots for adding SFP-1G series Gigabit Ethernet modules, -40 to 75°C operating temperature Managed Gigabit Ethernet switch with 16 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 2 combo 10/100/1000BaseT(X) or 1000BaseSFP slots for adding SFP-1G series Gigabit Ethernet modules, -40 to 75°C operating temperature
EDS-G508E EDS-G508E-T EDS-G512E-4GSFP
MOXA EDS-G508E
Price: $1,279.00
MOXA EDS-G508E-T
Price: $1,399.00
MOXA EDS-G512E-4GSFP
Price: $1,399.00
Managed full Gigabit Ethernet switch with 8 10/100/1000BaseT(X) ports, -10°C to 60°C operating temperature Managed full Gigabit Ethernet switch with 8 10/100/1000BaseT(X) ports, -40°C to 75°C operating temperature Managed full Gigabit Ethernet switch with 8 10/100/1000BaseT(X) ports, and 4 100/1000Base SFP slots, -10°C to 60°C operating temperature
EDS-G512E-4GSFP-T EDS-G516E-4GSFP EDS-G516E-4GSFP-T
MOXA EDS-G512E-4GSFP-T
Price: $1,519.00
MOXA EDS-G516E-4GSFP
Price: $1,749.00
MOXA EDS-G516E-4GSFP-T
Price: $1,869.00
Managed full Gigabit Ethernet switch with 8 10/100/1000BaseT(X) ports, and 4 100/1000Base SFP slots, -40°C to 75°C operating temperature Managed full Gigabit Ethernet switch with 12 10/100/1000BaseT(X) ports, and 4 100/1000Base SFP slots, -10°C to 60°C operating temperature Managed full Gigabit Ethernet switch with 12 10/100/1000BaseT(X) ports, and 4 100/1000Base SFP slots, -40°C to 75°C operating temperature
SDS-3008 SDS-3008-T
SDS-3008
Price: $399.00
SDS-3008-T
Price: $439.00
Compact industrial smart Ethernet switch system with 8-port of fast Ethernet interfaces, -10 to 60C operating temperature, dual 12/24/48VDC power inputs Compact industrial smart Ethernet switch system with 8-port of fast Ethernet interfaces, - 40 to 7°C operating temperature, dual 12/24/48VDC power inputs